FRIDAY -  SEPTEMBER 22, 2017
  

FOOTBALL

Breckenridge  (2-1)  21   at  CROOKSTON  (2-1)   26    6:00 PM   on  KROX   5:20 PM


BOY'S SOCCER

CROOKSTON 
   2      at   Grand Forks Central  (N.D.)   1     6:30 PM     JV-4:30 PM


VOLLEYBALL

University of Sioux Falls   3   at   UMC   1    (26-24, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20)   6:00 PM


WOMEN' SOCCER

UMC
     0   at   Minot State    8     7:00 PM


GIRL'S TENNIS

JR.  HIGH  -    CROOKSTON
          at  Thief River Falls Tournament      9:30 AM


BASEBALL

MINNESOTA TWINS
    7       at   Detroit   3      6:10 PM   join on KROX  after Football


OTHER FOOTBALL

Polk County West  (1-2)    20    at  Mahnomen   (2-1)   42
Red Lake County   (3-0)    44      at   Red Lake  (0-3)  0       4:00 PM
Ada-Borup/Norman County West  (4-0)   24   at   Fertile-Beltrami  (1-2)    0
Goodridge-Grygla   (1-2)   _____      at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (1-2)    _____  (Postponed until Tuesday with Goodridge-Grygla leading 16-0 starting the 4th quarter)
Clearbrook-Gonvick   (1-2)  _____     at   Win-E-Mac   (0-3)   _____ Postponed until Noon Tomorrow (9/23)
Lake Park-Audubon   (3-1)   0     at   Fosston   (1-3)   26
East Grand Forks   (1-2)    3    at  Fergus Falls  (2-1)    33
Thief River Falls   (1-2)   20  at   Perham   (3-0)  65
Kittson County Central   (1-2)   6   at   Stephen-Argyle   (3-0)   41
Northern Freeze    (0-3)   16     at   Nevis   (3-0)   42
Eveleth-Gilbert   (2-1)   8     at   Roseau   (0-3)  9
Warroad   (4-0)   34    at   Cass Lake-Bena  (1-2)   14
Bagley   (2-1)  22   at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley   (2-1)   12
Waubun   (2-1)   15   at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal  (3-0)  14
Barnesville   (3-0)   42    at   Pelican Rapids   (1-2)  14
Pequot Lakes   (1-2)   35   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   (2-1)   7
Hawley   (3-0)  48  at  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   (0-3)  0
United North Central   (3-0)   14   at   Pillager  (2-1)   22
Detroit Lakes   (0-3)   48  at  Park Rapids   (0-3)   6
Ottertail Central   (3-0)   28   at  Staples-Motley  (1-2)  14
Moorhead   (2-1)   41  at   Bemidji  (2-1)   21
Onamia  (0-3)  14   at   Kelliher-Northome  (2-1)  50
Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy   (0-3)  41  at   Laporte  (0-3) 8
Littlefork-Big Falls  (0-3)   14     at   Lake of the Woods  (0-3)  6
Rothsay   (3-0)   52   at   Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  (0-3)   13



OTHER VOLLEYBALL

Stephen-Argyle, Kittson County Central and Roseau at Showcase Tourney in Burnsville
Stephen-Argyle-2, Braham-0
Wabasso-2, Stephen-Argyle-0
Mabel-Canton-2, Kittson County Central-0
Minneota-2, Kittson County Central-0


Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  at  Southwest Minnesota Christian Tournament
Kenyon-Wanamingo-2, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-0
Concordia Academy-2, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-1


 

return to sports page