2016 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Michelob Golden Light 16 2
Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoo's 15 3
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio 12 6
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 7 4
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 2 16
Side Street Bar and Grill 1 17

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Christian Brothers Ford 15 3 Al’s Gals/Edward Jones 16 0
Lean Packaging/One N' Only 15 3   Kustom Kollision/NAPA 12 4
Renu Dental 10 8   Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 8 8
New Flyer of America 9 9   Bremer/Riverview Health/Draft's Sports Bar and Grill 9 7
American Crystal Sugar 3 15   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 3 13
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 2 16   American Crystal Sugar 0 16

 

Monday Night Men's League   (For the complete schedule click here)     
 

Monday, July 25

6:30
Dia 2 -
Happy Joe’s/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio  _____  vs  Michelob Golden Light  _____
Dia 3 - Side Street Bar and Grill  _____  vs  Irishman’s Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____

7:30
Dia 1 -
Side Street Bar and Grill  _____  vs Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoos  _____
Dia 2 - Happy Joe’s/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio  _____  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer _____
Dia 3 - Irishman’s Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value  _____  Michelob Golden Light  _____

8:30
Dia 1 -
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer _____ vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoos  _____


 

Monday July 18

6:30
Dia. 3 - Happy Joe’s/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio
23 vs Irishman’s Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 2
Dia. 4 - Side Street Bar and Grill  8  vs Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer
19

7:30
Dia. 1 - Side Street Bar and Grill  2  vs  Michelob Golden Light 14
Dia. 3 - Happy Joe’s/Ottertail Power/KROX Radio 4  vs  Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoos 14
Dia. 4 - Irishman’s Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 11  vs  Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 15

8:30
Dia. 1 - Michelob Golden Light 25  vs Lithia Ford/Abrams Farm Service/Mugoos
24


 

 

 

Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)
 

Tuesday, July 26 (DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.) 

Dia 1 -  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical _____  vs  One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging  _____
            
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical _____  vs  One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging  _____
 

Dia 2 - Christian Brothers _____  vs  New Flyer of America  _____
           
Christian Brothers _____  vs  New Flyer of America  _____
 

Dia 3 - American Crystal Sugar Co _____  vs  Renu Dental  _____
           
American Crystal Sugar Co _____  vs  Renu Dental  _____

 


 

Tuesday, July 19 (DOUBLEHEADERS - 6:30 P.M. and 7: 30 P.M.)

 

Dia. 1 - American Crystal Sugar 17 vs Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 16

             American Crystal Sugar 11 vs Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 0

 

Dia. 2 - Christian Brothers 9 vs Renu Dental 4

             Christian Brothers 9 vs Renu Dental 16

 

Dia. 3 - One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging 7 vs New Flyer of America 11

             One-N’-Only/Lean Packaging 9 vs New Flyer of America 8

 

 



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

 

Wednesday, July 27  (DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.) 

 

Dia 1 - American Crystal  _____  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.  ______
           
American Crystal  _____  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.  ______

Dia 2 - Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  _____  vs  Kustom Kollision/NAPA  ______
           
Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones  _____  vs  Kustom Kollision/NAPA  ______

Dia 3 -
Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts  _____  vs  Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  ______
           
Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts  _____  vs  Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View  ______

 

 

 

Wednesday, July 13  (DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)  (POSTPONED TO THURSDAY, JULY 21)

Dia 1 - Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 0  vs  Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones 7   (Forfeit)
            Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 0 vs  Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones
7   (Forfeit)


Dia 3 - Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts 7  vs  American Crystal
0  (Forfeit)
            Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts 7  vs  American Crystal
0 (Forfeit)

 

Dia 4 - Kustom Kollision/NAPA 11  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. 9
            Kustom Kollision/NAPA 8  vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.
18

 

 

Wednesday, July 20 (DOUBLEHEADERS at 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)

Dia. 1 - American Crystal 1 vs  Kustom Kollision/NAPA 9
            American Crystal 1 vs  Kustom Kollision/NAPA
17

Dia. 2 - Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 14 vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros. 4
             Michaelson Farms/Page's Country Creations/Voyageur's View 18 vs  I.C. Muggs/Mid Valley/Donarski Bros.
5

Dia. 3 - Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones 8  vs  Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts 7 (Extra Inning)
             Al's Gals/Brault/Edward Jones 15 vs  Bremer/Riverview Health/Drafts
6

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, June 29 (DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 P.M. and 7:30 P.M.)


 

Hit Counter