2013 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Crooks Club and Bottle Shop 18 2
Budweiser-Anderson Beverages 15 5
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX RADIO 9 11
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 8 12
Hoffman's Hammers 6 14
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats 4 16

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Crookston VFW/Mugoo's/Total Lawn Care 18 4 Al’s Gals/Brault 19 1
One and Only/Lean Packaging 17 5   Kustom Kollision/NAPA 16 4
Don Boone Agency/Erickson Embroidery   16 6   Michaelson Farms/Town & Country Builders 11 9
Pure Dentistry/Mid Valley Grain 12 10   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 9 11
Fisher Legion 7 15   Bud/Bremer/Villa 9 11
New Flyer 5 17   LaLa Girls/The Other Place 6 14
Crooks Club/AmericInn 2 20 New Flyer 0 20

 

MONDAY NIGHT RESULTS AND SCHEDULES   (For the complete schedule click here)     

Monday, August 5  (Final Night)

American League East Division Series  (Top 4 teams)

6:30
Dia  3   #1 - Crooks Club 22 vs   #4 - Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 5
Dia  4   #2 - Anderson Beverages/Budweiser 10  vs  #3 - Happy Joes Pizza/Ottertail Power/KROX/Biermaier Chiropractic 2

7:30 
Dia 3   Championship - Crooks Club 11   vs  Anderson Beverages/Budweiser  6
Dia 4   3rd Place - Happy Joes Pizza/Ottertail Power/KROX/Biermaier Chiropractic 30  vs Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 16

8:30
Diamond  1 -  Home Run Hitting Contest won by Kit Gilbert
All Star Game - American League Central 21  vs American League East 19

 

American League Central Division Series - (Round Robin - 3 games - 5 innings)

6:30 
Dia 1 - Hoffman's Hammers 4 vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats 14

7:10 
Dia 1 - Hoffman's Hammers 5 vs  Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats 9

7:50
No game played. Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats wins American League Central Division series in 2 games.


 

Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)

Tuesday,  August 6

National League East division series
6:30 pm
Dia 3   One and Only/Lean Packaging   24     vs   Pure Dentistry/Mid Valley Grain 18
Dia 4   Crookston VFW/Mugoo's/Total Lawn Care   4       vs   Don Boone Agency/Erickson Embroidery  1

7:30 pm
Dia 3   Championship - Crookston VFW/Mugoo's/Total Lawn Care 20  vs One and Only/Lean Packaging 17
Dia 4   3rd Place - Don Boone Agency 16  vs Pure Dentistry/Mid Valley Grain 14

National League Central division series
6:30 pm
Dia  1   New Flyer 23    vs   Crooks Club/Americinn 9

7:10 pm
Dia  1  Crooks Club/Americinn 3    vs  Fisher Legion 16

7:40 pm
Dia 1   Fisher Legion 16   vs   New Flyer 11

Series won by Fisher Legion

8:30 pm
Diamond  1 -  Home Run Hitting Contest won by Matt Hahn
All Star Game - National League East 21  vs National League Central 20

 




Wednesday Night Women’s League  

PINK LEAGUE CHAMPIONS ALS GALS/BRAULT

6:30 P.M.
Dia 3  Als Gals/Brault (21) VS Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers (14)
Dia 4  Kustom Kollision/NAPA (10) VS Michaelson Farms/Town & Country Brothers (9)

7:30 P.M.
Dia 3 Als Gals/Brault (15) VS Kustom Kollision (0)
Dia 4 Michaelson Farms (5) VS Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers (3)

 

PURPLE LEAGUE CHAMPIONS BUD/BREMER/VILLA

6:30 P.M.
Dia 1 Lala Girls/The Other Place (10) VS Bud/Bremer/Villa (21)

7:30 P.M.
Dia 1 Lala Girls/The Other Place (4) VS Bud/Bremer/Villa (14)

 

Hit Counter