2014 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL krox@rrv.net

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 13 0
Michelob Golden Light 9 3
Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio 6 6
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats 6 6
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 2 11
Transystems 1 11

 

Tuesday Men's Standings    Wins Losses   Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
One N' Only/Lean Packaging 12 2 Al’s Gals/Brault Blading 20 0
Mugoo's 11 3   Kustom Kollision/NAPA/Crookston Eagles 13 7
Don Boone Agency/Longtin Agency   9 5   Michaelson Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagles Square 11 9
New Flyer 3 11   Bud/Bremer/Villa 8 12
Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical 0 14   Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 6 14
  The Other Place/Northside Express 2 18

 

MONDAY NIGHT RESULTS AND SCHEDULES   (For the complete schedule click here)     

Monday, July 21Drafts 16 (Other doubleheaders will be played at a later date)

6:30
Dia 4 - Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 16   vs   Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 0
Dia 4 - Drafts Sports Bar and Grill 2   vs   Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 1

Dia 3 - Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio   vs  Michelob Golden Light
Dia 3 - Happy Joes/Ottertail Power/Biermaier Chiropractic/KROX Radio   vs  Michelob Golden Light


730
Dia 1 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats   vs  Transystems 
Dia 1 - Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value/B&E Meats   vs  Transystems 


Tuesday Night Men’s League  (For the complete Tuesday Night schedule click here)

Tuesday, July 22

6:30
Dia 1 Boone/Longtin Agencies   vs One N Only/Lean Packaging
Field 3 New Flyer  vs  Crooks Club/Grove Mechanical

7:30
Dia 1 Mugoos   vs New Flyer
Dia 3 One N Only/Lean Packaging  vs Crooks/Grove Mechanical

8:30
Dia 1 Mugoos   vs Boone/Longtin Agencies


Tuesday, July 15

6:30
Dia 3 Boone Longtin 20 vs Crooks/ Grove 9
Dia 1 One N Only 18 vs New Flyer 9

7:30
Dia 1 Mugoos 15 vs One N Only 16
Dia 3 Boone Longtin 13 vs New Flyer 3

8:30
Dia 1 Mugoos 19 vs Crooks/ Grove 7

 




Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

 

WEEK #10 WEDNESDAY, JULY 23, 2014 GAMES AT 6:30 P.M. AND 7:45 P.M. (DOUBLE HEADERS)

Diamond #1 Kustom Kollision/NAPA/Crookston Eagles 16 vs Bud/Bremer/Villa 6
                     Kustom Kollision/NAPA/Crookston Eagles
17 vs Bud/Bremer/Villa 21  

Diamond #3 Northside Express/The Other Place 0 vs Als Gals/Brault Blading  15
                     Northside Express/The Other Place
0 vs Als Gals/Brault Blading 16

Diamond #4 Michaelson Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle Square 16 vs Mid Valley/Muggs/Donarski Brothers 3
                     Michaelson Farms/Town & Country Builders/Eagle Square 21 vs Mid Valley/Muggs/Donarski Brothers 6

 

 

 

   


 

Hit Counter