2017 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES AND STANDINGS  

IF ANY TEAM NAMES NEED TO BE CHANGED OR UPDATED EMAIL chrisjfee@yahoo.com

MEN'S LEAGUE STANDINGS     Wins Losses
Michelob Golden Light 15 3
Abrams Farm Service/Synergy 14 4
Christian Brothers Ford 14 4
Drafts Sports Bar and Grill/Lithia Ford 14 4
Happy Joe’s/Biermaier Chiropractic Clinic/KROX Radio 11 7
American Family Insurance 9 9
Lumberjacks/Northern Lumber/IC Muggs/Bremer 4 14
Irishman's Shanty/Ampride Taxi/RLF Auto Value 4 14
Crooks Club and Bottle Shop 3 15
Side Street Bar and Grill 1 17

 

Wednesday Women Standings    Wins Losses
Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers 10 6
Bremer/Riverview Health/Draft's Sports Bar and Grill 10 6
Kustom Kollision/NAPA 10 6
Michaelson Farms/Voyageurs View/Paiges Country Creations 3 13

 

Men's League (For the complete schedule click here)     

 

Tuesday, August 1 (Playoffs)
Top 6 teams tournament-
6:30 PM
Dia 1 - (Game 7) Michelob/DS Beverages  16   vs Christian Brothers Ford  5
Dia 2 - (Game 11) - KROX/Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic  12  vs Abrams Farm Services/Synergy  22
Dia 3 - (Game 8) American Family   vs Drafts/Lithia Ford

7:30
Dia 1 - (Game 9) - Drafts/Lithia Ford  19  vs Christian Brothers Ford  8
Dia 2 -  Abrams Farm Services/Synergy  24 vs American Family  13


8:30
Dia 1 - Championship - Drafts/Lithia Ford  22   vs  Michelob/DS Beverages  21
                                       Drafts/Lithia Ford  18   vs  Michelob/DS Beverages 
13

 

Bottom Four teams -

6:30
Dia 4 - Shanty/RLF Autovalue/Bills Repair  14  vs Side Street Bar N Grill  4
Dia 5 -
Crooks/Grove Mechanical  19  vs Northern Lumber-jacks/I C Muggs/Bremer  20

7:30
Dia 4 - Shanty/RLF Autovalue/Bills Repair  13  vs Side Street Bar N Grill  3
Dia 5 -
Crooks/Grove Mechanical  2  vs Northern Lumber-jacks/I C Muggs/Bremer  19
 

 

 

 

Tuesday, July 25 (Playoffs)

TOP SIX TEAMS-

6:30
Dia 3 -  (Game 2) Drafts/Lithia Ford   25   vs  American Family  15
Dia 4 -  (Game 1) Abrams Farm Services/Synergy  10  vs  KROX/Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic  7

7:30
Dia 1 - (Game 5) - KROX/Happy Joes/Biermaier Chiropractic  14   vs American Family  23
Dia 3 - (Game 4) - Christian Brothers Ford  13   vs Drafts/Lithia Ford  9
Dia 4 - (Game 3) - Michelob/DS Beverages  12  vs  Abrams Farm Services/Synergy  11

8:30
Dia 1 - (Game 6) Abrams Farm Services/Synergy  16  vs Drafts/Lithia Ford  17



Bottom Four teams-
6:30

Dia 2 -
Northern Lumber-jacks/I C Muggs/Bremer  17  vs   Shanty/RLF Autovalue/Bills Repair  7
Dia 5 -
Crooks/Grove Mechanical  18   vs   Side Street Bar N Grill  6


7:30
Dia 2 -
Northern Lumber-jacks/I C Muggs/Bremer  14  vs   Side Street Bar N Grill  4
Dia 5 -
Shanty/RLF Autovalue/Bills Repair  5  vs   Crooks/Grove Mechanical  20


 

 

 

 



Wednesday Night Women’s League   (For the future Wednesday night schedules click here)

 

Wednesday, August 2

Playoffs Cancelled Make up August 9th

6:30 PM
Diamond 2  - #1 - Bremer/Riverview Drafts vs. #4 Michaelson/Voyageurs View/Paiges Country Creations

Diamond 3 - #2 Mid Valley/IC Muggs/Donarski Brothers vs #3 NAPA/Kustom Kollision

7:30 PM

Diamond 2 - Winners of the 6:30pm games will play for the Championship

Diamond 3 - Losers of the 6:30pm games will play for 3rd place

 

Wednesday, July 26 (DOUBLEHEADERS – 6:30 and 7:30)
Diamond 2 -
Bremer/Riverview/Drafts  10   vs.  Napa/Kustom Kollision  8
                     Bremer/Riverview/Drafts  14   vs.  Napa/Kustom Kollision  10

Diamond 3 - Michaelson Farms  12   vs. I C Muggs/Donarski Bros/Mid Valley Grain  11
                     Michaelson Farms  11  vs.  IC Muggs/Donarski Bros/Mid Valley Grain  13

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

Hit Counter