THURSDAY -  JANUARY 18, 2018
 

BOY'S BASKETBALL
                                                                                                                          
CROOKSTON
   74  at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   46   7:30 PM   on   KROX   7:00 PM           JV-Crookston won 53-27

7th Grade -   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo     28     at     CROOKSTON      26      4:30 PM
8th Grade -   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo     22     at     CROOKSTON      29      5:30 PM


NBA

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES
    98   at   Houston     116     8:30 PM  join on  KROX  after Boy's BB

GIRL'S BASKETBALL


CROOKSTON    69     
at  Bagley     23      7:30 PM        JV-6:00 PM


GIRL'S HOCKEY

Bemidji    4    at    CROOKSTON    1        7:00 PM


WRESTLING

Fertile-Beltrami   15   at   CROOKSTON  56     7:00 PM         JV-6:30 PM
Frazee   25   at   Bemidji   33
United North Central    _____   at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis    _____

OTHER BOY'S BASKETBALL

Warroad   53  at   Stephen-Argyle    58
Sacred Heart   54 at   Northern Freeze   52
Clearbrook-Gonvick   61    at   Goodridge-Grygla   59
Barnesville   _____    at  Ada-Borup   _____ POSTPONED
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal    51   at  Fosston  43
St. John's Prep   40    at  Osakis    50
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   50    at  Melrose  70
Northome-Kelliher   _____    at   Red Lake   _____
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley    58   at   Cass Lake-Bena  67


OTHER GIRL'S BASKETBALL


Park Christian    56 at   Climax-Fisher   
42
Stephen-Argyle  68   at  Red Lake Falls  41
Ada-Borup/Norman County West    55    at  Fertile-Beltrami   16
East Grand Forks   58   at  Barnesville   64
Win-E-Mac     61  at   Lake Park-Audubon   41
Red Lake County Central    65    at  Laporte   25
Kittson County Central   59  at  Warroad   24
Roseau   85   at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   58
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal   57   at   Fosston   41
Hawley   55  at   Staples-Motley   38
Moorhead    58  at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   61
Breckenridge   62   at  West Central Area   54
Perham   42   at  Frazee    26
Lake of the Woods   71   at   Littlefork-Big Falls   29
Kelliher-Northome   _____  at   Red Lake   _____


BOY'S HOCKEY

Kittson County Central    6   at   Wahpeton-Breckenridge   5
East Grand Forks   1  at   Bemidji   4
Warroad   2  at   Thief River Falls  3
Park Rapids   2   at   Northern Lakes   1  (OT)


OTHER GIRL'S HOCKEY

Warroad    5    at   Thief River Falls   1
Park Rapids   0  at  Northern Lakes   10
Moorhead   5   at   Fargo Davies (N.D.)   3


MEN'S BASKETBALL

MINNESOTA
     66   at  Maryland    77    7:30 PM


WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Wisconsin    65   at   MINNESOTA     90    7:00 PM


COLLEGE HOCKEY

MINNESOTA
    5     at   Michigan State    4     5:30 PM


return to sports page