THURSDAY -  SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
 

BASEBALL
   
MINNESOTA TWINS   ____   at Cleveland   ____   11:10 AM   join at 1:00 PM  on  KROX

 

VOLLEYBALL

Lake Park-Audubon    _____   at  Climax-Fisher    _____     7:30 PM    on  KROX    7:00 PM

7th Grade   -      CROOKSTON           at   Red Lake Falls            4:30 PM
8th Grade   -      CROOKSTON           at   Red Lake Falls            5:30 PM


GIRL'S SWIMMING

Thief River Falls    _____    at  
CROOKSTON    _____      5:30 PM


FOOTBALL

Fresh/Soph -
    East Grand Forks           at   CROOKSTON           5:00 PM
7th Grade -      CROOKSTON           at   Bagley             4:30 PM
8th Grade -      CROOKSTON           at   Bagley             5:30 PM


CROSS-COUNTRY

CROOKSTON'S 
  Ben Andringa, Katherine Geist & Emily Gillette 
at  East Grand Forks Invitational      4:00 PM

GIRL'S TENNIS


JR. HIGH   -
   Thief River Falls          at   CROOKSTON         4:30 PM


NHL PRE-SEASON

MINNESOTA WILD
    _____  at   St. Louis    _____     7:00 PM    (at Kansas City)


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

St. Cloud State   (3-1)  _____    at   Minnesota-Duluth    (2 -2)  _____     7:00 PM


OTHER VOLLEYBALL


Red Lake Falls    _____   at   Sacred Heart    _____     7:30 PM
Fertile-Beltrami    _____    at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal    _____
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   _____    at   Kittson County Central    _____
Northern Freeze    _____  at   Stephen-Argyle   ____
Detroit Lakes    _____    at   Thief River Falls  _____
Warroad    _____    at   East Grand Forks    ______
Bagley    _____   at   Park Christian   _____
Ada-Borup/Norman County West    _____     at   Fosston   ______
Waubun    _____   at  Mahnomen   _____
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   ______   at  Goodridge-Grygla    _____
Grand Rapids    _____      at   Pequot Lakes    _____
Barnesville    _____   at  Perham   _____
Park Rapids    _____    at   Staples-Motley   _____
Blackduck    _____    at   Lake of the Woods    _____
Pine River-Backus   _____    at   Clearbrook-Gonvick    _____
St. Cloud Tech   _____   at   Fergus Falls   _____
Hawley    _____     at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   ______
Cass Lake-Bena    _____    at   Indus   _____
Red Lake   _____   at   Northome-Kelliher    _____


return to sports page