THURSDAY -  FEBRUARY 23, 2017

BOY'S HOCKEY

Section 8A Tournament -  Quarterfinals
      7:00 PM

7:00 PM -  CROOKSTON   2  at  Detroit Lakes   1 (2OT)  on  KROX   6:20 PM

Bagley-Fosston       0      at    East Grand Forks    7
Lake of the Woods      0      at    Warroad   6
Northern Lakes     1      at    Thief River Falls    4


BOY'S BASKETBALL

                                                                                              
Fertile-Beltrami   56  at   CROOKSTON  66   7:30 PM     JV-Fertile Beltrami won 68-57   C-Squad-Fertile Beltrami won 36-33

Goodridge-Grygla    64   at   Red Lake County  35
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   27   at   Ada-Borup   64
East Grand Forks  65 at   Hawley   76
Kelliher-Northome   43    at   Fosston   71
Cass Lake-Bena   _____   at   Waubun   _____
Park Rapids   30   at   Staples-Motley  64
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross    56  at  Breckenridge   93
Northland of Remer   75  at   Blackduck   74
Red Lake   135  at   Fond du Lac Ojibwe   56


GIRL'S BASKETBALL


Climax-Fisher   38  at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal    49
Stephen-Argyle   66 at   Fertile-Beltrami   43
Fergus Falls   45   at   Thief River Falls   51
Kittson County Central   70   at   Warroad   24
Win-E-Mac    65  at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   67
Bagley   57   at   Red Lake County Central   44
Sacred Heart   44 at   Roseau   87
Ada-Borup   46  at   Frazee   27
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   64   at   Perham   65
Staples-Motley   45   at   Barnesville   59
Park Rapids   66    at   Menahga   71
Hawley  76 at   Pelican Rapids   65
Blackduck   36   at   Lake of the Woods   59


GIRL'S HOCKEY

Minnesota High School CLASS AA  Tournament - 1st Round at St. Paul Xcel

11:00 AM   -   Roseau   1   vs   Blaine   7
  1:00 PM    -   Hill-Murray   4  vs  Eastview  1
  6:00 PM    -   Edina   4  vs   Farmington   1
  8:00 PM    -   Eden Prairie   6   vs  Forest Lake   4

Class A -  Consolation  at  Ridder Arena in Minneapolis
10:00 AM   -   Mankato East/Loyola    2   vs   Hibbing-Chisholm   6
NOON       -   Alexandria    7  vs   Mound-Westonka   6


WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Purdue    64   at   MINNESOTA   54    8:00 PM



return to sports page