TUESDAY -  MAY 30, 2017
 

BOY'S & GIRL'S GOLF

CROOKSTON  at  North Sub-Section 8AA Meet at TRF Golf Club   10:00 AM
( Top 3 boys teams, top 3 girls teams and next top six individuals advance to the Section)


Section 8A Boy's & Girl's Meet   at  Bemidji Town & Country Club  (Day 1 of a 2 Day Meet)


BASEBALL

Section 8A Tournament -  Second Round  (Double Elimination)
West  at  Fertile
10:00 AM   -    Red Lake County   _____   vs   West Marshall    ______     on   KROX   9:40 AM
12:30 PM   -    Badger-Greenbush-Middle River    _____  vs  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal   _____
3:00 PM     -    Winner of Red Lake County or West Marshall    ______    vs  Winner of Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal or Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   _____   on  KROX
5:30 PM     -     Loser of Red Lake County Central or West Marshall   _____   vs   Loser of Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal or Badger-Greenbush-Middle River  _____

East  at  Bemidji State
10:00 AM   -    Fosston   _____   vs   Lake of the Woods   ______
12:30 PM   -    Win-E-Mac   _____  vs  Blackduck   _____
3:00 PM     -    Winner of Fosston or Lake of the Woods   _____   vs  Winner of Win-E-Mac  or  Blackduck   _____
5:30 PM     -    Loser of Fosston or Lake of the Woods   _____   vs   Loser of Win-E-Mac  or  Blackduck    _____



Section 8AA Tournament  -  First Round  at  High Seeds    5:00 PM

North
CROOKSTON   
 _____     at   Roseau   _____     on   KROX    4:45 PM

Mahnomen-Waubun    _____    at  East Grand Forks    _____
Bagley    _____  at   Park Rapids   _____
Warroad receives a bye

South
Ottertail Central    _____  at  Barnesville   _____
Hawley   _____  at   Frazee   _____
Pelican Rapids   _____   at   Perham   _____
Breckenridge   _____   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   _____




Houston    _____   at  MINNESOTA TWINS    _____     7:10 PM    join on KROX after  High School Baseball




BOY'S & GIRL'S TRACK

CROOKSTON ELEMENTARY MEET
at UMC   11:00 AM



SOFTBALL

Section 8AA Tournament -
  Semi-Finals  at  Frazee    (Double Elimination)

4:00 PM   -    Warroad    _____   vs   Park Rapids   ______         (loser out)
                      Roseau    ______   vs  Barnesville   _____               (loser out)

6:00 PM   -    East Grand Forks    _____  vs  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   _____       (winners bracket)
                      Winner of Warroad or Park Rapids   _____   vs  Winner of Roseau or Barnesville    _____     (loser out)


Section 8A Tournament -  Semi-Finals  at  Kelliher-Northome 

4:00 PM   -   West Marshall   _____  vs   Sacred Heart   _____                                                                    (loser out)
                      Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   _____   vs   Ada-Borup/Norman County West   ____        (loser out)

6:00 PM   -    Red Lake Falls   _____  vs  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal    _____         (winners bracket)
                      Winner of West Marshall or Sacred Heart    _____  vs   Winner of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River  or  Ada-Borup/Norman County West    _____    (loser out)


return to sports page