TUESDAY -  JANUARY 16, 2018
 

GIRL'S HOCKEY

CROOKSTON     2    at   Park Rapids    4     6:00 PM   on  KROX   5:30 PM

BOY'S HOCKEY


Detroit Lakes   1   at   CROOKSTON    3       7:30 PM   on  KROX   JV -Crookston won  3-2

WRESTLING

CROOKSTON
    48     at    Park Rapids    26      7:00 PM       


WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Bemidji State     48    at    UMC    73    6:00 PM


BOY'S BASKETBALL

7th Grade  -    Bemidji    16       at    CROOKSTON    14      (OT)  4:30 PM
8th Grade -     Bemidji    31       at    CROOKSTON    47         5:30 PM

Climax-Fisher   61    at   Red Lake County    58
East Grand Forks    73  at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo   42
Stephen-Argyle    62     at   Northern Freeze    65
Lake of the Woods    26      at   Roseau    97
Goodridge-Grygla    57    at    Warroad  66
Clearbrook-Gonvick    41   at   Walker- Hackensack- Akeley    84
Norman County West    54   at   Ada-Borup   65
Barnesville    70     at   Frazee    62
Lake Park-Audubon   50     at  Hawley    69
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton    71    at   Park Christian   66
Breckenridge    55    at  Minnewaska Area    44
Sebeka     83    at   Wadena-Deer Creek   103
Osakis    65   at  Bertha-Hewitt    57
Pine River-Backus    50      at   Cass Lake-Bena   69
Laporte    76     at   Blackduck    79
Deer River    104   at  Northome-Kelliher    40
 

GIRL'S BASKETBALL

Climax-Fisher    25  at   Sacred Heart     52
Fosston   27   at   East Grand Forks   74
Grand Forks Red River (N.D.)   63  at   Thief River Falls   64  (OT)
Red Lake County Central   64   at   Bagley   37
Goodridge-Grygla   33    at   Warroad   41
Ada-Borup/Norman County West   70   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   77
Park Rapids   54  at   Perham   58
Barnesville    50    at   Frazee    43
Rothsay   29  at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal   57
Breckenridge  68   at  Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy   37
Sebeka    55     at   Wadena-Deer Creek    50
Clearbrook-Gonvick   33   at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley   80
Red Lake    69   at  Lake of the Woods   34
Pine River-Backus   76     at   Cass Lake-Bena   46
Laporte    41     at   Blackduck    52
Nevis    45   at   Kelliher-Northome   63


OTHER BOY'S HOCKEY

Red Lake Falls   0   at   Lake of the Woods   5
Thief River Falls    6    at   Kittson County Central    0
Roseau   4   at   East Grand Forks   1
Park Rapids  8    at   Bagley-Fosston   
1


OTHER GIRL'S HOCKEY

East Grand Forks    5   at   Moorhead   1
Alexandria    8    at   Detroit Lakes   2
Roseau    9     at   Bemidji    1


OTHER WRESTLING

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton   67   at   Fertile-Beltrami    12
Mahnomen-Waubun and United Clay-Becker    at  Red Lake County Central Tri-Angular



NBA

MINNESOTA TIMBERWOLVES
    102     at   Orlando     108     6:00 PM


return to sports page