HEART O LAKES  FOOTBALL  CONFERENCE      2014       
                                                                           
 

CLASSIC DIVISION Conf. Overall
Hawley 3-0 4-0
Pelican Rapids 3-0 3-1
Barnesville 2-1 3-1
Breckenridge 2-1 2-2
Frazee 2-1 3-1
Crookston 0-3 0-4
Staples-Motley 0-3 0-4
Warroad 0-3 0-4

 

HEART O LAKES CONFERENCE  STATISTICS   (2013)

 

NORTHERN  DIVISION Conf. Overall
Detroit Lakes 3-0 4-0
Pequot Lakes 3-0 4-0
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 2-1 2-2
Perham 2-1 3-1
Park Rapids 1-2 1-3
Thief River Falls 1-2 1-3
East Grand Forks 0-3 0-4
Roseau 0-3 1-3



NORTHERN CONFERENCE  -  ALL CONFERENCE TEAM   2013


CLASSIC CONFERENCE -  ALL CONFERENCE TEAM   2013




Heart O Lakes Conference
  MASTER SCHEDULE  2014


Saturday,   August             23        Providence Academy (Plymouth, Mn)-0    at    Crookston-34            2:00 PM


Thursday,  August             28       Staples-Motley-0        at   Pequot Lakes-59
                                                           Little Falls-43         at   Thief River Falls-40


Friday,                                  29        
East Grand Forks-6     at   Barnesville-45
                                                           Hawley-18    at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-6
                                                          Park Rapids-23    at   Frazee-26
                                                          Breckenridge-6     at   Wahpeton (N.D.)-28
                                                          Fargo North (N.D.)-0      at   Detroit Lakes-20
                                                          Perham-36   at   Pelican Rapids-21
                                                          Warroad-6  at   Roseau-21
                                                         
 

Friday,    September           5         Barnesville-34   at   Crookston-21
                                                          Hawley-46   at    Breckenridge-7
                                                          Detroit Lakes-27  at   Roseau-6
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-37  at  Thief River Falls-19
                                                          Perham-26  at   East Grand Forks-0
                                                          Frazee-42  at   Warroad-8
                                                          Pequot Lakes-41    at   Park Rapids-25
                                                          Staples-Motley-14  at  Pelican Rapids-27


Friday,                                12          Barnesville-26    at   Pelican Rapids-27
                                                           Warroad-6    at  Breckenridge-43           6:00 PM
                                                           Crookston-13   at   Hawley-41             (at Moorhead High School)      7:30 PM
                                                           Detroit Lakes-14   at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-13
                                                           Thief River Falls-40   at   East Grand Forks-26
                                                           Frazee-56   at   Staples-Motley-42
                                                           Roseau-0    at   Park Rapids-43
                                                           Perham-0   at   Pequot Lakes-41

                                                         

Friday,                             19           Staples-Motley-13     at   Barnesville-43
                                                          Breckenridge-21    at    Crookston-20
                                                          Thief River Falls-8   at  Detroit Lakes-48
                                                          Park Rapids-26   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-40
                                                          Hawley-25   at   Frazee-12
                                                          Pelican Rapids-42   at   Warroad-21
                                                          Roseau-0  at   Perham-25


Saturday,                        20            East Grand Forks-0     at   Pequot Lakes-35        1:30 PM


Friday,                            26             Breckenridge           at   Barnesville
                                                          Crookston           at  Frazee
                                                          East Grand Forks        at   Detroit Lakes
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton        at   Perham
                                                          Park Rapids          at   Thief River Falls           6:00 PM
                                                          Pequot Lakes          at   Roseau  
                                                          Warroad          at   Staples-Motley        6:00 PM


Saturday,                       27             Hawley            vs   Pelican Rapids                7:45 PM      (at Fargodome)


Friday,    October           3             
Barnesville          at   Warroad
                                                          Frazee           at   Breckenridge
                                                          Crookston         at   Pelican Rapids
                                                          Detroit Lakes         at  Park Rapids
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton       at   Pequot Lakes
                                                          Roseau        at   East Grand Forks
                                                          Staples-Motley          at   Hawley               4:00 PM   (at Concordia College-Moorhead)
                                                          Perham          at   Thief River Falls



Friday,                            10            Barnesville           at   Hawley              (at Moorhead High School)
                                                         Breckenridge          at   Staples-Motley
                                                         Warroad           at   Crookston
                                                          Detroit Lakes          at   Perham
                                                         Roseau         at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
                                                         East Grand Forks         at   Park Rapids
                                                         Pelican Rapids         at   Frazee
                                                         Pequot Lakes       at   Thief River Falls


Wednesday,                   15            Crookston           at   Staples-Motley
                                                         Pequot Lakes          at   Detroit Lakes
                                                         Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton        at   East Grand Forks
                                                         Hawley        at   Warroad
                                                         Park Rapids        at   Perham
                                                         Thief River Falls       at   Roseau


Thursday,                       16            Barnesville            vs   Frazee                                        3:30 PM      (at Fargodome)
                                                          Breckenridge       vs   Pelican Rapids                          5:45 PM      (at Fargodome)