SECTION   8AAA  FOOTBALL     2016   (FINAL)

  W-L
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 11-2
Aitkin 7-2
Pequot Lakes 7-4
Perham 6-4
Park Rapids 4-5
East Grand Forks 2-7
Roseau 0-9



2016 SECTION 8AAA PLAYOFFS



                                          Section 8AAA  MASTER SCHEDULE  2016

Thursday,  September         1    Crookston-6   at   East Grand Forks-14                         6:00 PM
                                                       Park Rapids-13   at   United North Central-6              (at Menahga)
                                                       Pequot Lakes-39   at   Staples-Motley-16
                                                     

Friday,
,  September             2    Thief River Falls-7   at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-24
                                                       Hawley-33   at   Perham-32
                                                       Warroad-20   at   Roseau-14
                                                       Hinckley-Finlayson-35   at   Aitkin-32
                                                        

Friday,                                    9     East Grand Forks-0   at  Perham-50
                                                        Aitkin-21  at   Duluth Denfeld-16
                                                        Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-53   at   Breckenridge-22
                                                        Fergus Falls-28    at   Pequot Lakes-26
                                                        Thief River Falls-7     at   Park Rapids-27
                                                        Roseau-0   at   Detroit Lakes-47                     6:00 PM


Friday,                                  16    East Grand Forks-0   at  Park Rapids-7
                                                       Pequot Lakes-44   at   Roseau-26                               6:00 PM
                                                       Crookston-24  at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-44
                                                       Perham-36  at   Thief River Falls-7
                                                      Crosby-Ironton-14  at   Aitkin-20
                                                        

Friday,                                 23     Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-20   at   Hawley-12
                                                       Aitkin-21   at   Pine City-0
                                                       Park Rapids-0  at   Detroit Lakes-46
                                                       Roseau-0   at    Thief River Falls-33
                                                       Fergus Falls-27   at   East Grand Forks-21


Saturday,                            24      Perham-29   at   Pequot Lakes-13             1:30 PM
                                 

Friday,                                 30      Park Rapids-26   at   Perham-27
                                                        Roseau-6   at   Fergus Falls-61                   6:00 PM
                                                        Detroit Lakes-34   at   Pequot Lakes-25
                                                        Aitkin-34    at   Esko-19
                                                        Thief River Falls-14   at   East Grand Forks-12
                                                        Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-21   at   Barnesville-22


Friday,   October                  7      East Grand Forks-15   at   Roseau-0
                                                         Pequot Lakes-26  at   Park Rapids-7                   6:00 PM
                                                         Mora-20  at  Aitkin-27
                                                         Osakis-12  at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-59
                                                         Perham-14   at   Detroit Lakes-26

                                                          
Friday,                                   14     Perham-43  at  Roseau-10
                                                         Detroit Lakes-22  at    East Grand Forks-7
                                                         Pequot Lakes-34  at   Thief River Falls-14
                                                         Park Rapids-0  at   Fergus Falls-36
                                                         Pelican Rapids-14   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-55
                                                         Moose Lake-Willow River-6    at  Aitkin-14



Wednesday,                          19     East Grand Forks-0   at   Pequot Lakes-27
                                                         Roseau-6   at   Park Rapids-41                                          6:00 PM
                                                         Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-43  at    Warroad-12              6:00 PM
                                                         Aitkin-28   at   Eveleth-Gilbert
-7
                                                         Fergus Falls-36  at   Perham-8


Tuesday,                              25         Section  Quarter-Finals  -  6:00 PM
                                                            #1 seed- Aitkin receives a bye
                                                            #5-Park Rapids-22     at   #4-Pequot Lakes-35
                                                            #7-Roseau-0      at   #2-Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-43
                                                            #6-East Grand Forks-25     at   #3-Perham-42


Saturday,                             29        Section  Semi-Finals     at  High Seed 
                                                           Pequot Lakes-14     at   Aitkin-0                                               6:00 PM
                                                           Perham-12     at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-26            2:00 PM
                                                                            
Thursday,   November         3        Section 8  3A FINAL  at Fargo Dome    -    5:30 PM
                                                           Pequot Lakes-20     vs  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-31

Friday,                                  11       First Round of State AAA Playoffs   -   7:00 PM   at   Alexandria High School
                                                          Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-43     vs    Morris-20

Saturday,                             19        Minnesota State Class AAA Playoffs -  Semi-Final  at  TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis
                                                           2:00 PM   -   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-21     vs    Rochester Lourdes-43



ALL GAME TIMES ARE  7:00 PM  UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

Compiled by:

Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax -  (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net                          


Back to Sports Page