Section 8A GIRL'S HOCKEY

COMPILED BY FRANK FEE OF KROX RADIO

2018-2019  SEASON                  
 

TEAM SECTION RECORD OVERALL RECORD 
East Grand Forks 1-0 2-0
Detroit Lakes   0-1
Park Rapids    
Thief River Falls    
Warroad    
Crookston 0-1 0-1










 

SECTION 8A  2017 TOURNAMENT BRACKET


SECTION 8A GIRL'S HOCKEY  2018 TOURNAMENT BRACKET
 


SECTION 8A  GIRL'S HOCKEY   Master Schedule     2018-2019



Friday  -  November 9, 2018

Bemidji-0      at   East Grand Forks-2


Saturday  -  November 10
Detroit Lakes-2     at  Fergus Falls-5                2:00 PM


Tuesday -  November 13
East Grand Forks-9   at   Crookston-0


Thursday  -  November 15
East Grand Forks      at   Detroit Lakes
Bemidji       at    Thief River Falls
Park Rapids     at   Northern Lakes


Friday  -  November 16
Detroit Lakes      vs   Thief River Falls             (at Red Lake Falls)
Lakeville North      at    Warroad


Saturday  -  November 17
Minnetonka       at   Warroad                   1:00 PM
Morris-Benson      at   Park Rapids          NOON


Monday -   November 19
Thief River Falls         at   Alexandria


Tuesday  -  November 20
Warroad      at   East Grand Forks
Jamestown (N.D.)-        vs    Crookston-                  (at Mayville, N.D.)
Northern Lakes     at   Detroit Lakes
Park Rapids     at  International Falls                         6:00 PM


Friday  -  November 23
Crookston        vs   Park Rapids                           6:00 PM    (at Thief River Falls Classic)
West Fargo (N.D.)      at   Thief River Falls           8:00 PM


Saturday -  November 24
Crookston        vs   West Fargo (N.D.)                 11:30 AM     (at Thief River Falls Classic)
Park Rapids     at    Thief River Falls                        1:30 PM 
River Lakes      at    Warroad                                  1:00 PM


Tuesday  -  November 27
Park Rapids    at   Detroit Lakes
Bemidji      at   Warroad
East Grand Forks    at  Moorhead
Thief River Falls     at   Roseau                5:00 PM


Thursday -   November 29
Park Rapids      at   Thief River Falls
Crookston      at   Northern Lakes


Friday  -  November 30
Bemidji     at   Detroit Lakes
Thief River Falls     at  Delano
East Grand Forks     at   St. Paul United         8:00 PM
Warroad      at   Breck



Saturday -  December  1
Thief River Falls      at  Orono            NOON
East Grand Forks     at  Princeton         2:00 PM
Warroad    at  Mounds View               1:00 PM


Tuesday -  December 4
Thief River Falls      at   Bemidji
East Grand Forks     at   West Fargo (N.D.)


Thursday  -  December 6
Alexandria      at   East Grand Forks        6:30 PM
Detroit Lakes     at   Prairie Centre          (at Wadena)
Park Rapids    at  Morris-Benson             6:00 PM


Friday -  December 7
Crookston        at    Morris-Benson                      (at Morris)
Warroad      at   South St. Paul


Saturday -  December 8
Thief River Falls     at   Detroit Lakes             1:00 PM
Crookston       at   Prairie Centre                  11:00 AM       (at Wadena)
East Grand Forks    at  Fergus Falls                2:00 PM
Park Rapids      at  Eveleth-Gilbert                 NOON
Warroad      at   Northfield                             2:00 PM


Tuesday -  December 11
Detroit Lakes     at   Park Rapids
East Grand Forks-      at   Warroad
Bemidji       at    Crookston
Thief River Falls     at   Grand Forks (N.D.)


Thursday -  December 13
Crookston-     at   Detroit Lakes
Thief River Falls      at   East Grand Forks
Park Rapids      at   Bemidji


Saturday -  December 15
Brainerd/Little Falls    at   Warroad            2:00 PM
Fergus Falls      at    Crookston                  NOON


Tuesday -  December 18
Crookston      at    East Grand Forks
Warroad    at   Thief River Falls
Park Rapids     at   Fargo Davies (N.D.)


Thursday -  December 20
East Grand Forks     at  Roseau
Moorhead      at   Thief River Falls
Park Rapids     at   Morris-Benson                  5:00 PM


Friday -   December 21
Devils Lake (N.D.)       at    Crookston             6:00 PM
Duluth Marshall       at   Thief River Falls
Prairie Centre     at   Park Rapids                     5:45 PM
Warroad     at   Duluth Stars                             6:00 PM


Wednesday -  December 26
Osseo-Park Center      at   Warroad


Thursday  -  December 27
Crookston-            vs                                 (at Crookston Classic)
Park Rapids           vs                                 (at Crookston Classic)
Rosemount        at    Warroad


Friday  -   December 28
Crookston-            vs                                 (at Crookston Classic)
Park Rapids           vs                                 (at Crookston Classic)
Dodge County        at    Warroad


Thursday  -  January 3, 2019
Crookston-      at   Devils Lake (N.D.)- 
Detroit Lakes     at   Northern Lakes


Saturday -  January 5
Detroit Lakes     at   Warroad                  5:00 PM
Roseau       at   East Grand Forks            2:00 PM


Monday -  January 7
Crookston-      at   Thief River Falls
Park Rapids-     at   East Grand Forks-


Tuesday -  January 8
Grand Forks (N.D.)     at   East Grand Forks
Roseau     at   Warroad


Thursday -   January 10
Prairie Centre       at   Detroit Lakes


Friday -   January 11

Brainerd/Little Falls      at   Thief River Falls
Fargo North/South (N.D.)      at   East Grand Forks        6:30 PM
Hibbing     at   Warroad
International Falls     at   Park Rapids                               6:00 PM     (at Walker)


Saturday -  January 12
Fergus Falls      at   Detroit Lakes                  6:00 PM


Tuesday -  January 15

Park Rapids      at   Crookston          6:00 PM
Detroit Lakes     at   Alexandria
Moorhead     at  East Grand Forks


Thursday -  January 17
Thief River Falls    at   Warroad
Crookston-      at   Bemidji-
Northern Lakes     at   Park Rapids           (at Walker)


Friday -  January 18
Fargo North/South (N.D.)     at   Detroit Lakes
Mandan (N.D.)       at    Crookston


Saturday -  January 19
East Grand Forks     at  Park Rapids                    NOON
Crookston-       at   Jamestown (N.D.)                 1:00 PM
River Lakes     at   Detroit Lakes                          3:00 PM


Monday -   January 21
Warroad       at    Crookston           6:00 PM


Tuesday -  January 22
East Grand Forks      at   Thief River Falls           5:15 PM
Detroit Lakes      at   Bemidji
Park Rapids     at  Prairie Centre                        (at Wadena)


Thursday -  January 24
Moorhead     at  Detroit Lakes
Warroad       at   Bemidji


Friday -  January 25
Morris-Benson       at    Crookston
Thief River Falls     at   St. Cloud Cathedral
Rochester Lourdes     at  East Grand Forks


Saturday - January 26
Eveleth-Gilbert    at   Park Rapids                          NOON     (at Walker)
Mankato East     at   East Grand Forks                  1:00 PM
Prairie Centre       at    Crookston                          2:00 PM
Rochester Lourdes      at   Warroad                       NOON
Thief River Falls      at   Sartell/Sauk Rapids           2:00 PM


Tuesday -  January 29
Detroit Lakes        at    Crookston                           5:00 PM
Bemidji     at  Park Rapids                                       (at Walker)
East Grand Forks     at   Grand Forks (N.D.)
Roseau       at   Thief River Falls


Thursday -  January 31
Detroit Lakes    at   East Grand Forks


Friday  -   February 1
Thief River Falls      at   Fergus Falls


Saturday -  February 2
International Falls      at   Crookston            3:00 PM
Warroad     at   Moorhead                          2:00 PM


Monday -  February 4
Warroad       at    Roseau


Thursday -  February 7
Section 8A Tournament - 1st Round
#1 Seed has a bye
#2 Seed  has a bye
#6 Seed   at    #3 Seed
#5 Seed   at    #4 Seed


Saturday -  February 9
Section 8A Tournament - Semi-Finals at Crookston
6:00 PM -   Winner of  4/5         vs    #1 Seed
8:15 PM -   Winner of 3/6          vs    #2 Seed


Thursday -  February 14
Section 8A Tournament -  Championship  at  Crookston
7:00 PM   - 


Wednesday -  February 20
Minnesota State Class A Tournament at St. Paul Xcel Energy Center   (1st Round)
TBD   -   Section 8A Winner     vs     TBD

Thursday -   February 21
Minnesota State Class A Tournament  (Consolation)  at   Ridder Arena
TBD

Friday -  February 22
Minnesota State Class A Tournament -  Semi-Finals  at  St. Paul Xcel Energy Center
TBD

Saturday -  February 23
Minnesota State Class A Tournament -  Finals  at St. Paul Xcel Energy Center and Ridder Arena
TBD
 

Return to Sports Page

2000-2018 www.kroxam.com - 1-218-281-1140 webmaster-Chri Fee 

Copyright 2018 KROXAM.COM All Rights Reserved