SECTION   8 AA  FOOTBALL    2017

                                            

  W-L
Hawley 8-0
Barnesville 7-1
Warroad 7-1
Crookston 6-2
Bagley 5-3
United North Central 5-3
Roseau 1-7
Frazee 0-7


2016 SECTION 8AA PLAYOFFS



                                         
Section 8AA  MASTER SCHEDULE   2017


Friday,  August                   25    Lake Park-Audubon-6      at  Warroad-7         6:00 PM


Thurs
day,                            31     East Grand Forks-27       at   Crookston-31          8:00 PM
                                                        Perham-2     at   Frazee-0   (Forfeit)
                                                        Mahnomen-28      at   Hawley-60


Friday,    September            1     Roseau-14       at    Warroad-21    (OT)
                                                       Bagley-14      at   Lake Park-Audubon-24
                                                       Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-14         at  Barnesville-27
                                                       United North Central-22      at   Park Rapids-0

Friday,                                   8      Hawley-56     at   Roseau-12
                                                        Frazee-0      at  Barnesville-2    (Forfeit)
                                                        Bagley-31      at  Blackduck-7
                                                        Crookston-32       at   Staples-Motley-7
                                                        United North Central-44       at   West Central Area-8
                                                        Warroad-34     at   Pine River-Backus-13
                           


Friday,                                15       Crookston-14       at    Hawley-52
                                                        Blackduck-0      at   Warroad-24
                                                        Pelican Rapids-2      at  Frazee-0   (Forfeit)
                                                        Barnesville-21       at   West Central Area-0
                                                        Pine River-Backus-0      at   Bagley-2   (Forfeit)
                                                        Roseau-13       at   Breckenridge-48        6:00 PM
                                                        Wadena-Deer Creek-12        at  United North Central-42           (at Menahga)

Friday,                                22       Eveleth-Gilbert-8      at   Roseau-9          6:00 PM
                                                        Bagley-22      at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-12
                                                        Barnesville-42      at   Pelican Rapids-14
                                                        Breckenridge-21      at   Crookston-26          6:00 PM
                                                        Hawley-48      at  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle-0
                                                        United North Central-14      at  Pillager-22
                                                        Warroad-34     at   Cass Lake-Bena-14         6:00 PM

Friday,                                29       Roseau-0      at  Barnesville-54
                                                        Crookston-2      at   Frazee-0    (Forfeit)
                                                        Cass Lake-Bena-20      at   Bagley-28
                                                        Hawley-44      at  Breckenridge-26
                                                        Staples-Motley-21       at   United North Central-18            (at Sebeka)
                                                        Warroad-14      at   Polk County West-21           (at East Grand Forks)



Friday,    October                6       Barnesville-40     at   Crookston-20
                                                         Frazee-0      at  Hawley-48 
                                                         Ada-Borup/Norman County West-35        at   Bagley-7
                                                         Pelican Rapids-8     at   Roseau-6
                                                         Red Lake-6       at   Warroad-52     6:00 PM
                                                         United North Central-14      at  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle-0


Friday,                                 13      Hawley-48      at   Barnesville-30
                                                        Crookston-21        at   Pelican Rapids-14
                                                        Breckenridge-2     at   Frazee-0   (Forfeit)
                                                        Bagley-53     at   Red Lake-14
                                                        Ottertail Central-48      at   United North Central-18            (at Menahga)
                                                        Pillager-48     at  Roseau-14        6:00 PM

Wednesday,                         18     Roseau-19        at   Crookston-33
                                                        Frazee-0       at   United North Central-2   (Forfeit)           (at Sebeka)
                                                        Warroad-13      at   Bagley-8          6:00 PM
                                                        Pelican Rapids-0      at   Hawley-44
                                                        Barnesville-35      at   Breckenridge-20

 


Tuesday,                             24         Section 8AA  Quarter-Finals   -  6:00 PM
                                                           #1- Hawley has a bye
                                                           #5-United North Central        at   #4-Warroad
                                                           #6-Bagley-         at   #3-Crookston-
                                                           #7-Roseau         at   #2-  Barnesville

Saturday,                            28         Section  8AA Semi-Finals    2:00 PM   at  High Seeds
                                                          
                                                                            
Friday,  November             3         Section 8AA FINAL  at  Fargo Dome in Fargo, N.D.  8:00 PM
                                                        
                                                         
                                                         
Friday,                                10         First Round of State Class AA Playoffs -  at Alexandria
                                                          7:00 PM   -   Section 8AA winner          vs   Section 5AA winner


Thursday,                           16        Minnesota State High School Playoffs -  Semi-Final    at  TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis  -   2:00 PM
                                                          Section 8AA/5AA winner           vs   Section 1AA/4AA winner


Friday,                                24         Minnesota State High School AA Playoffs -  Championship   at  TCF Bank Stadium in Minneapolis -  1:00 PM

 

Compiled by:

Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax -  (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net