ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

GIRL’S HOCKEY – February 16, 2022 –  FINAL

CLASS  A
1.   Warroad                     22-3-1
2.   Orono                          23-3-0
3.   Proctor-Hermantown     18-7-1
4.   Holy Angels Academy    22-4-1
5.  Fergus Falls                   19-5-2
6.  Duluth Marshall             17-7-0
7.  South St. Paul               14-10-1
8.  Chisago Lakes               13-13-1
9.  Luverne                        23-3-0
10. Simley                         18-5-3
17. CROOKSTON              15-8-2

Class AA
1.  Andover                          26-0-0
2.  Edina                              23-2-0
3.  Holy Family Catholic         22-4-1
4.  Lakeville South                25-2-0
5.  Minnetonka                     21-6-0
6.  Benilde-St. Margaret’s      19-5-2
7.  Hill-Murray                      18-8-1
8.  Wayzata                          17-8-1
9.  Maple Grove                    19-6-2
10. Gentry Academy             21-6-0

BOY’S HOCKEY  (February 23, 2022)   FINAL
CLASS  A
1.  Hermantown                  24-2-0
2.  Warroad                       21-3-1
3.  Delano/Rockford             18-7-0
4.  Mahtomedi                     13-11-1
5.  Minneapolis                   18-6-1
6.  Alexandria                     17-6-2
7.  Little Falls                      21-4-1
8.  Detroit Lakes               19-4-1
9.  Duluth Denfeld              18-8-0
10. Northfield                     19-5-1

CLASS AA     
1.  Cretin-Derham Hall        22-3-0
2.  Hill-Murray                    20-4-1
3.  Benilde-St. Margaret’s    20-5-0
4.  Moorhead                    19-6-1
5.  Maple Grove                  18-6-1
6.  Grand Rapids                 19-6-1
7.  Andover                        20-5-1
8.  Roseau                          21-4-1
9.  Lakeville South              22-3-0
10.  Edina                          17-8-0

GIRL’S BASKETBALL  (February 23, 2022)    FINAL
Class  AAAA
1.  Hopkins                          18-1
2.  Eden Prairie                    19-4
3.  Minnetonka                    19-3
4.  Chaska                          21-3
5.  St. Michael-Albertville     19-5
6.  Wayzata                        15-8
7.  Maple Grove                  20-4
8.  Shakopee                      22-3
9.  Rogers                          23-2
10. Rosemount                   20-5

CLASS AAA
1. Becker                          20-4
2. St. Paul Como Park        18-6
3. Minneapolis De La Salle  18-5
4. Holy Angels Academy     19-4
5. Benilde-St. Margaret’s    17-6
6. Mankato East                19-4
7. Austin                          19-5
8. Grand Rapids                22-2
9. Totino-Grace                 18-7
10. Mankato West             16-7

CLASS  AA
1.  Providence Academy        21-4
2.  St. Croix Lutheran           22-2
3.  Holy Family Catholic         21-4
4.  Minnehaha Academy        20-5
5.  Albany                            19-4
6.  Pequot Lakes                   23-1
7.  Fergus Falls                   17-5
8.  Goodhue                         23-3
9.  Dover Eyota                    23-3
10. New London-Spicer         21-3

CLASS A
1.  Mountain Iron-Buhl        21-3
2.  Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s     24-1
3.  Hayfield                        27-0
4.  Hancock                        22-1
5.  Mayer Lutheran             21-3
6. Cass Lake-Bena           22-2
7. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       24-2
8.  Minneota                      22-3
9. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15-8
10. Cromwell                     18-4

BOY’S BASKETBALL   (March 9, 2022)   FINAL
CLASS  4A
1.  Park Center                     25-1
2.  Shakopee                        23-3
3.  Wayzata                          23-4
4.  East Ridge                       21-5
5.  Osseo                             20-6
6.  Owatonna                       25-2
7.  Eastview                         19-6
8.  Farmington                     20-7
9.  Lakeville North                19-9
10. Minnetonk                      18-8

CLASS  AAA
1. Columbia Heights             21-0
2. Totino-Grace                    20-6
3. South St. Paul                  26-0
4. Minneapolis De La Salle     17-7
5. Princeton                          24-1
6. Alexandria                      22-5
7.  Mankato West                  20-8
8.  Mankato East                   19-8
9.  Austin                             15-12
10. Mahtomedi                      17-7

CLASS AA
1.  Caledonia                          25-1
2.  Minneapolis North              21-6
3.  Minehaha Academy            14-10
4.  Plainview-Elgin-Millville       26-1
5.  Morris/Chokio-Alberta         24-2
6.  Maple River                        24-4
7.  Lake City                           21-4
8.  Annandale                          24-2
9.  Rockford                            23-3
10. Osakis                              23-3

Class A
1. Hayfield                            27-2
2. New York Mills                   25-1
3. Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s        25-1
4. Hancock                           21-5
5. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa    22-4
6. Central Minnesota Christian  23-3
7. Martin County West           23-4
8. Rushford-Peterson            21-4
9. Cass Lake-Bena             23-3
10. Nevis                             23-3

WRESTLING   (February 24, 2022)    FINAL
CLASS A
1.  Jackson County Central
2.  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3.  Royalton/Upsala
4.  Kimball Area
5.  West Central/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
6.  Dover-Eyota
7.  United North Central
8.  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
9.  Maple River-United South Central
10.  Holdingford
Ranked Individually in Top 10 of Class A from Section 8A
106 pounds –  Evin Trudeau-Crookston –  8th

145 pounds – Ethan Hendrickson – United N Central-2nd
152 pounds – Jake Nagel – Frazee-7th, Hank Tellers-United N Central-9th
160 pounds – Eion Ness – United N Central – 4th
170 pounds – Ethan Waage – BGMR – 10th
182 pounds –  Caleb Vacura – BGMR – 4th
195 pounds – Ethan Boll-Crookston-2nd,
Jordan Kroll – Barnesville- 10th
285 pounds –  Nathan Waage – BGMR-7th,    Marcus Peterson – UNCentral-7th

CLASS AA
1.  Simley
2.  Kasson-Mantorville
3.  Becker
4.  Watertown-Mayer
5.  Big Lake
6.  New Prague
7.  Fairmont/Martin County West
8.  Thief River Falls
9.  Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
10. Scott West
Ranked Individually in Top 10 of Class AA from Section 8AA
106 pounds –  Parker Zutter (Pequot Lake/PRB) -2nd    Robby Sherk-Park Rapids – 8th
113 pounds –  Mason McGrane (Alex) – 10th
132 pounds –  Owen Carlson (Pequot/PRB)-10th
138 pounds –  Blaze Nelson  (Alex)- 10th
145 pounds –  Tyson Ullyott (Det Lakes)-6th
152 pounds –  Griffin Lundeen (TRF) – 2nd
160 pounds –  Cody Wienen  (TRF)  –  5th, Cade Jackson (Det Lakes)-9th
170 pounds –  Connor Tulenchik (Peq Lakes/PRB)- 2nd    Jordan Summers  (DGF)-5th, Damon Ferguson (TRF)-9th
182 pounds –  Brian Ramos (Perham)-  4th
195 pounds –  Corbin Knapp (Peq Lakes/PRB) -6th
220 pounds –  Austin Staricha (Peq Lakes/PRB) – 9th
285 pounds –  Jacob Adrian (Albany)  7th

CLASS AAA
1.  St. Michael-Albertville
2.  Stillwater
3.  Shakopee
4.  Waconia
5.  Hastings
6.  Anoka
7.  Willmar
8.  Bemidji
9.  Northfield
10. Apple Valley
Ranked Individually in Top 10 of Class AAA from Section 8AAA
106 pounds – 10. Cavin Carlson-Willmar
113 pounds – 4. Easton Dircks-Brainerd     10. Ivan Mares-Willmar
126 pounds – 4. Conlan Carlson-Willmar    5. Spencer Johnson- Sartell
132 pounds –  7. Austin Litke-Little Falls
138 pounds –  3. Jaxon Kenning-St. Cloud Tech  6. Dylan Enriquez- Sartell  9. Isaiah Jillson-Brainerd
145 pounds –  6. Dane Jorgensen-Bem
152 pounds –  2. Ashton Lipinski-Sartell   5. Braeden Erickson-Willmar 6. Thade Osborn-Bem   7. Gabe Wagner- Brainerd
160 pounds –  3. Owen Herbst-Buffalo  4. Jonas Anez -Willmar   5. Seth Newby-Bemidji
182 pounds –  6. Cody Brott-St. Cloud Tech   7. Barrick Nelson-Bem
195 pounds –  8. Macray Klohs-Buffalo   10. Will Budge-Sartell
220 pounds –  7. Nate Schwinghammer-Bemidji   9. Mason Swanson-Willmar  10. Tucker Hugg- St. Cloud Tech
285 pounds –  5. Dalton Barrett-Brainerd    6. Eli VanRisseghem – Little Falls