Friday

FRIDAY –  DECEMBER 2, 2022

BOY’S HOCKEY
CROOKSTON  7  at   Red Lake Falls  8  (OT)   7:00 PM on  KROX 6:30 PM

GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Thief River Falls  54  at   CROOKSTON  50   7:30 PM  VIDEO STREAM
JV-TRF won 40-33     C-Squad-TRF won 53-20
   
GIRL’S HOCKEY

CROOKSTON  0  at  Blaine  0  (OT)   7:00 PM  JV- Blaine won 7-1

OTHER GIRL’S HOCKEY
Fergus Falls  3  at   Thief River Falls  0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s  4  at   Warroad  3
Gentry Academy  6  at  Roseau  2
Moorhead  8  at  Wayzata  1

OTHER BOY’S HOCKEY
Mahtomedi  6  at   East Grand Forks  3
Thief River Falls  8  at   Sauk Rapids  5
Park Rapids  2  at   South St. Paul  1
International Falls  3  at   Lake of the Woods  5
Moorhead  2  at   Andover  7

OTHER GIRL’S BASKETBALL
Climax-Fisher   58  at  Laporte  13
Stephen-Argyle  41  at  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  53
Grand Forks Central (N.D.)  44  at  East Grand Forks  52
Mahnomen-Waubun  52  at   Win-E-Mac  25
Hawley  45  at   Ada-Borup/West 26
Blackduck  15  at    Fosston  75
Roseau  38  at   Goodridge-Grygla  64
Warroad   12  at   Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   76
Clearbrook-Gonvick  45  at   Red Lake County Central  56
Frazee  25  at   Pelican Rapids  46
Red Lake  53  at   Kelliher-Northome  76

BOY’S BASKETBALL
Climax-Fisher  78  at   Laporte  60
Red Lake County  48  at   Thief River Falls  81
Stephen-Argyle   77  at   Roseau   76
East Grand Forks  59  at   Grand Forks Central (N.D.)  77
Goodridge-Grygla  69  at   Northome-Kelliher  59
Hawley  71  at   Ada-Borup/West  80
Frazee  70  at  Lake Park-Audubon  43
Park Rapids   67  at  West Central Area  72
Perham  84  at  Aitkin  32
Fergus Falls  74  at   Breckenridge  51
Menahga  64  at   Pine River-Backus  78
Blackduck   81  at   Walker-Hackensack-Akeley   49
Cass Lake-Bena  70  at   Legacy Christian Academy  66

WRESTLING
Thief River Falls   at   Melrose Invitational
1st of 9 teams

COLLEGE HOCKEY
MINNESOTA  5  at    Michigan State  0      5:30 PM

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
Minnesota State Championships at U.S. Bank Stadium

10:00 AM   –  Class A  –   Minneota   (11-2) 38  vs  Springfield  (11-2) 21
1:00 PM     –   Class AA –  Barnesville  (12-0) 29  vs  Chatfield  (12-0)  14
4:00 PM     –    Class  AAAA  –  Hutchinson  (11-1) 24  vs  Simley  (11-1) 34
7:00 PM     –    Class 6A   –  Maple Grove   (12-0)  27  vs  Rosemount   (11-0)  10