Wednesday, November 23, 2022
ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8 3-A Football 2022

W-L
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
12-0
East Grand Forks
6-5
Perham
5-5
Thief River Falls
5-5
Fergus Falls
2-7
Roseau
1-8
Park Rapids
0-9

 

Section 8AAA MASTER SCHEDULE 2022

Thursday,  September  1
Thief River Falls-7     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-32
East Grand Forks-5      at   Pequot Lakes-28
Warroad-20       at   Roseau-6

Friday,  September 2
Perham-22     at  Park Rapids-0
Fergus Falls-10     at   Detroit Lakes-54

Friday,  September 9
Park Rapids-14      at   Fergus Falls-17
Thief River Falls-10      at   Perham-13
Detroit Lakes-21       at   East Grand Forks-7
Pequot Lakes-34      at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-36
Roseau-14      at   Underwood-6

Thursday, September 15
Parkers Prairie-36      at   Roseau-14

Friday, September 16
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-35       at   Perham-20
East Grand Forks-34      at   Park Rapids-7
Detroit Lakes-28       at  Thief River Falls-14
Pequot Lakes-34     at  Fergus Falls-7

Friday,  September 23
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-22       at   East Grand Forks-12
Fergus Falls-0      at   Thief River Falls-34
Park Rapids-0      at  Pequot Lakes-50
Perham-6      at   Detroit Lakes-49
Roseau-6      at   Ottertail Central-27

Friday,  September 30
Park Rapids-6       at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-48
Perham-22      at   Fergus Falls-20
Thief River Falls-7      at   East Grand Forks-14
Roseau-16      at    Breckenridge-49

Friday,  October 7
Fergus Falls-26      at   Roseau-8
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-26   at    Hawley-20
East Grand Forks-27    at  Crookston-22
Frazee-13   at    Thief River Falls-44
Osakis-42    at   Perham-0
Pelican Rapids-30   at   Park Rapids-13

Thursday,  October 13
East Grand Forks-11      at   Perham-14

Friday,  October 14
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-47      at  Fergus Falls-0
Park Rapids-14      at   Detroit Lakes-26
Pequot Lakes-42     at  Thief River Falls-43
Roseau-6     at   Pelican Rapids-50

Wednesday,  October 19
Fergus Falls-7    at   East Grand Forks-36
Thief River Falls-38     at  Park Rapids-21
Detroit Lakes-21   at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-28
Frazee-20    at   Roseau-12
Perham-12    at  Pequot Lakes-22

Tuesday   –  October 25    (Section Quarterfinals)    6:00 PM
#1 Seed-Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton receives  a bye
#5 seed-Fergus Falls-14     at  #4 seed-Thief River Falls-33
#7 seed-Park Rapids-7     at  #2 seed-Perham-34
#6 seed-Roseau-0     at  #3 seed-East Grand Forks-34

Saturday –  October 29   (Section Semi-Finals at Highest Seed)
2:00 PM   –   Thief River Falls-10     at   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-14
2:00 PM   –   East Grand Forks-24   at   Perham-21

Thursday, November 3 –    (Section Championship  at  Fargo Dome)
8:00 PM   –    East Grand Forks-6     at  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-7

Saturday  –  November 12   –  Minnesota State  Class AAA Playoffs –  Quarter-Finals
1:00 PM   –   Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-21       vs  Esko-17                (at Brainerd)

Saturday –  November 19 – Minnesota State AAA Playoffs- Semi-Finals at U.S. Bank Stadium
2:00 PM  –  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-16    vs   Fairmont-7

Saturday –  December 3 – Minnesota State AAA Playoffs – Championship at U.S. Bank Stadium
1:00 PM   –  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton-      vs  New London-Spicer-

Compiled by:
Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax – (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net