Tuesday, November 22, 2022
ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 8-A Football – 2022

FINAL

SECTION 8 A FOOTBALL 2022
W-L
Mahnomen-Waubun
9-2
Ada-Borup/West
8-2
Red Lake County
8-3
Polk County West
5-5
Bagley
2-7
Fosston
0-9
Red Lake
0-9

Section 8A MASTER SCHEDULE 2022

Thursday  –   September 1
Polk County West-7    at  Mahnomen-Waubun-22
Red Lake County-36     at   Fosston-6
New York Mills-70     at   Red Lake-6

Friday  –  September 2
Bagley-26     at   Menahga-48
Lake Park-Audubon-14      at   Ada-Borup/West-17  (OT)

Friday, September 9
Ada-Borup/West-21     at   Fosston-0
Red Lake-0      at   Red Lake County-50
Bagley-0     at   Pine River-Backus-26
Mahnomen-Waubun-40     at   Lake Park-Audubon-12
Warroad-16     at   Polk County West-36

Thursday,  September 15
Mahnomen-Waubun-31     at   Warroad-14

Friday,  September 16
Fosston-8    at  Polk County West-22
Red Lake-20    at   Bagley-54
Lake Park-Audubon-6      at   Red Lake County-34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-12       at   Ada-Borup/West-39

Friday   –   September 23
Ada-Borup/West-6        at   Mahnomen-Waubun-14
Polk County West-42      at   Bagley-6
Fosston-8     at   Lake Park-Audubon-52
Red Lake County-26     at   Warroad-8
Wadena-Deer Creek-56    at   Red Lake-0

Friday,  September 30
Mahnomen-Waubun-22     at   Red Lake County-20
Polk County West-15       at  Ada-Borup/West-35
New York Mills-20     at   Bagley-0
Red Lake-0      at  Menahga-2    (Forfeit)
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-18     at  Fosston-12

Friday,  October 7
Fosston-12     at   Mahnomen-Waubun-33
Ada-Borup/West-33     at   Warroad-22
Bagley-18     at   Wadena-Deer Creek-22
Lake Park-Audubon-14     at   Polk County West-12
Pine River-Backus-20    at   Red Lake County-44
Red Lake-0    at  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-48

Thursday –   October 13
Pine River-Backus-61  at   Red Lake-0

Friday  –   October 14
Bagley-32     at   Fosston-6
Red Lake County-26    at  Polk County West-0
Ada-Borup/West-52      at   Underwood-34
Mahnomen-Waubun-38      at   Menahga-6

Wednesday   –   October 19
Polk County West-76     at   Red Lake-6
Red Lake County-36       at   Ada-Borup/West-8
Fosston-8      at   Warroad-30
New York Mills-26     at   Mahnomen-Waubun-21
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-20     at   Bagley-8

Tuesday –   October 25   (Section 8A Quarterfinals)
#1 Seed-Mahnomen-Waubun receives a bye
#5 seed-Bagley-0    at   #4 seed-Polk County West-42
#6 seed-Red Lake-22   at   #3 seed-Red Lake County-55
#7 seed-Fosston-14   at   #2 seed-Ada-Borup/West-36

Saturday –  October 29     (Section 8A  Semi-Finals  at  Highest Seed)   2:00 PM
Polk County West-20    at   Mahnomen-Waubun-30
Red Lake County-24      at   Ada-Borup/West-0

Thursday,  November 3     (Section 8A Championship   at  FargoDome)
5:30 PM   –   Red Lake County-0       vs   Mahnomen-Waubun-32

Friday  –  November 11  –  Minnesota State Playoffs –  Quarterfinals
7:00 PM   –   Mahnomen-Waubun-14    vs   Deer River-26                  (at  Brainerd)

Compiled by: Frank Fee KROX RADIO P.O. Box 620 Crookston, Mn., 567l6 (218) 281-1140 fax – (218) 281-5036 ffee@rrv.net