ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

Section 6 9-Man Football 2022

W-L
Blackduck 0-0
Cass Lake-Bena 0-0
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0-0
Fertile-Beltrami 0-0
Laporte 0-0
Nevis 0-0
Norman County East/UH 0-0
Park Christian 0-0

Section  6- 9 -MAN 
MASTER SCHEDULE   2022
Thursday  –   September 1
Cass Lake-Bena-      at  Win-E-Mac-
Clearbrook-Gonvick-       at  Goodridge-Grygla-
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-      at  Stephen-Argyle-
Northern Freeze-      at  Fertile-Beltrami-
Friday,   September 2
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-     at  Nevis-
Kittson County Central-      at  Park Christian-
Lake of the Woods-      at  Blackduck-
Laporte-      at   Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-

Friday,  September 9
Blackduck-       at   Cass Lake-Bena-
Fertile-Beltrami-     at  Laporte-
Nevis-        at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-
Park Christian-      at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-

Friday,  September 16
Cass Lake-Bena-     at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-
Laporte-       at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-
Nevis-      at   Blackduck-
Park Christian-       at   Fertile-Beltrami-

Friday,  September 23
Clearbrook-Gonvick-      at  Laporte-
Fertile-Beltrami-       at  Nevis-
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-       at  Cass Lake-Bena-

Saturday –   September 24
Blackduck-        at   Park Christian-

Friday, September 30
Blackduck-     at  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-
Cass Lake-Bena-       at   Park Christian-
Fertile-Beltrami-        at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-
Laporte-      at   Nevis-

Friday –   October 7
Nevis-         at  Cass Lake-Bena-
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-      at  Fertile-Beltrami-
Park Christian-        at   Laporte-

Saturday,   October 8
Clearbrook-Gonvick-       at  Blackduck-

Friday,  October  14
Blackduck-       at   Fertile-Beltrami-
Cass Lake-Bena-     at  Laporte-
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-     at  Clearbrook-Gonvick-
Park Christian-         at  Nevis-

Wednesday,   October 19
Clearbrook-Gonvick-       at  Park Christian-
Fertile-Beltrami-       at  Cass Lake-Bena-
Laporte-      at  Blackduck-
Nevis-      at   Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-

Tuesday –   October 25   (Section Quarterfinals)
#8 seed-      at   #1 seed –
#5 seed-      at   #4 seed-
#7 seed-      at   #2 seed-
#6 seed-      at   #3 seed-

Saturday –  October 29     (Section Semi-Finals  at  Highest Seed)
2:00 PM   –  #5/4 winner-    at  #8/1 winner-
2:00 PM  –   #6/3 winner-    at  #7/2 winner-

Thursday,  November 3     (Section Championship   at  FargoDome)
12:30 PM   –

Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
fax – (218) 281-5036
ffee@rrv.net