ADVERTISE WITH US | EMAIL: KROX@RRV.NET

Crookston Pirate Clay Target team is in 3rd place going into the final week

The Crookston Clay Target Team finished week four of the fall competition season in third place as they prepare for the final week.

“The scores seem to have gone down a little, but are holding strong,” said Pirate Coach Randy Prudhomme. “We have a decent lead for third and should be able to finish the season in at least third, but we are still trying to get at least that second place.“
Crookston’s Allison Abeld is the top female shooter in the conference, and Elijah Hoppe is the third-best male shooter in the conference going into the final week.

Class 1A Conference 6 top 25 Males
3 ELIJAH HOPPE
T8 GARRETT WILKENS
T10 EVAN BOUCHER
T24 GARRETT GUZMAN

Class 1A Conference 6 top 25 Females
1 ALLISON ABELD
5 JAYDE UTTERMARK 
9 KORYNN UTTERMARK
23 MARIE PRUDHOMME

Class 1A – Conference 6

Team NameWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Total
Marshall 704.50600.50558.50495.502,359.00
Osakis484.00533.00638.00642.002,297.00
Crookston 467.50545.00466.50449.501,928.50
Goodridge 402.00431.00426.50391.001,650.50
Hayfield 345.00353.00360.00321.501,379.50
International Falls 291.00336.00322.00423.001,372.00
St. Paul Academy233.50230.50326.50227.001,017.50
Littlefork-Big Falls 312.50211.00142.00290.50956.00
Share:
Tags: , , , , , , , , ,
Scroll to Top