SECTION 8AA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS 2023-2024
If you are viewing on a mobile device, flip it horizontally for the best viewing.
2023-20234 Section 8AA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE/RESULTS
BARNESVILLE
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
12-12
|
Detroit Lakes
|
Detroit Lakes
|
42
|
91
|
12-14
|
Breckenridge
|
Breckenridge
|
61
|
55 (OT)
|
12-16
|
Park Christian
|
Concordia-M
|
49
|
46
|
12-19
|
Menahga
|
Menahga
|
74
|
50
|
12-21
|
Frazee
|
Barnesville
|
71
|
57
|
12-28
|
Dassel-Cokato
|
Willmar
|
51
|
65
|
12-29
|
MACCRAY
|
Willmar
|
71
|
63
|
1-4
|
West Central Area
|
Barnesville
|
64
|
77
|
1-5
|
Perham
|
Barnesville
|
76
|
69
|
1-9
|
Park Rapids
|
Park Rapids
|
71
|
79 (OT)
|
1-11
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Barnesville
|
71
|
51
|
1-12
|
Lake Park-Audubon
|
Barnesville
|
67
|
43
|
1-16
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Barnesville
|
76
|
60
|
1-19
|
Hawley
|
Hawley
|
66
|
63
|
1-23
|
Minnewaska Area
|
Barnesville
|
63
|
51
|
1-25
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
76
|
58
|
1-26
|
Thief River Falls
|
Barnesville
|
73
|
67
|
1-30
|
Breckenridge
|
Barnesville
|
66
|
38
|
2-2
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Barnesville
|
66
|
79
|
2-3
|
Frazee
|
Concordia-M
|
51
|
49
|
2-8
|
Perham
|
Perham
|
77
|
76
|
2-13
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
61
|
68
|
2-20
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
45
|
47
|
2-23
|
Hawley
|
Barnesville
|
80
|
63
|
2-26
|
Border West
|
Wheaton
|
82
|
72
|
3-4
|
East Grand Forks
|
East Grand Forks
|
78
|
70
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play-in
Menahga |
Barnesville
|
74
|
46
|
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
East Grand Forks |
Barnesville
|
72
|
78 (OT)
|
Â
CROOKSTON
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp. Score
|
12-1
|
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
|
Warren
|
59
|
80
|
12-4
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Crookston
|
37
|
79
|
12-5
|
East Grand Forks
|
East Grand Forks
|
58
|
97
|
12-8
|
Warroad
|
Crookston
|
78
|
83
|
12-14
|
NCE/UH
|
Twin Valley
|
45
|
65
|
12-21
|
Fosston
|
Crookston
|
57
|
53
|
12-27
|
Roseau
|
Roseau
|
65
|
66
|
1-6
|
Menahga
|
Menahga
|
61
|
56
|
1-8
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
44
|
79
|
1-11
|
Hawley
|
Hawley
|
45
|
57
|
1-12
|
Climax-Fisher
|
Crookston
|
65
|
60
|
1-16
|
Fertile-Beltrami
|
Fertile
|
42
|
81
|
1-18
|
Red Lake County
|
Crookston
|
63
|
76
|
1-23
|
Frazee
|
Crookston
|
68
|
58
|
1-25
|
Barnesville
|
Crookston
|
58
|
76
|
1-30
|
Thief River Falls
|
Crookston
|
62
|
65
|
2-2
|
Warroad
|
Warroad
|
50
|
70
|
2-5
|
Park Rapids
|
Crookston
|
59
|
92
|
2-9
2-12 |
Wadena-Deer Creek
Stephen-Argyle |
Wadena
Crookston |
59
58 |
64
55 |
2-13
|
East Grand Forks
|
Crookston
|
69
|
74
|
2-16
|
Thief River Falls
|
Thief River Falls
|
63
|
85
|
2-20
|
Win-E-Mac
|
Erskine
|
82
|
94
|
2-22
|
Roseau
|
Crookston
|
58
|
65
|
2-29
|
Bagley
|
Crookston
|
58
|
66
|
3-1
|
Kittson County Central
|
Crookston
|
64
|
88
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
East Grand Forks |
East Grand Forks
|
52
|
88
|
DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
12-7
|
Perham
|
Perham
|
60
|
46
|
12-14
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Glyndon
|
54
|
50
|
12-19
|
Detroit Lakes
|
Glyndon
|
39
|
67
|
12-21
|
East Grand Forks
|
East Grand Forks
|
61
|
71
|
12-27
|
Moorhead
|
Moorhead
|
44
|
74
|
12-28
|
Detroit LakesÂ
|
Moorhead
|
47
|
73
|
1-2
|
Park Rapids
|
Glyndon
|
55
|
59
|
1-4
|
Hawley
|
Glyndon
|
54
|
45
|
1-5
|
Breckenridge
|
Breckenridge
|
61
|
39
|
1-8
|
Crookston
|
Glyndon
|
79
|
44
|
1-16
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
60
|
76
|
1-18
|
Thief River Falls
|
Glyndon
|
62
|
56
|
1-19
|
Frazee
|
Glyndon
|
69
|
52
|
1-22
|
Fargo Oak GroveÂ
|
Glyndon
|
61
|
47
|
1-25
|
Perham
|
Glyndon
|
59
|
55
|
1-27
|
Mahnomen-Waubun
|
Glyndon
|
69
|
67
|
1-30
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
37
|
77
|
2-2
|
Kindred (N.D.)
|
Kindred
|
43
|
74
|
2-6
|
Hawley
|
Hawley
|
56
|
53
|
2-9
|
Breckenridge
|
Glyndon
|
71
|
37
|
2-12
|
Ada-Borup/West
|
Ada
|
49
|
64
|
2-16
|
Sacred Heart
|
Glyndon
|
75
|
58
|
2-20
|
Barnesville
|
Glyndon
|
47
|
45
|
2-23
|
Frazee
|
Frazee
|
81
|
70
|
2-26
|
Moorhead
|
Moorhead
|
80
|
101
|
2-29
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Glyndon
|
57
|
58
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
Warroad |
Glyndon
|
62
|
39
|
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
Wadena-DC |
Wadena
|
71
|
82
|
EAST GRAND FORKS
Date
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Score
|
Opp.
Score |
12-5
|
Crookston
|
EGF
|
97
|
58
|
12-8
|
Thief River Falls
|
EGF
|
59
|
51
|
12-12
|
Red Lake County
|
EGF
|
77
|
78
|
12-15
|
Kittson County Central
|
EGF
|
91
|
57
|
12-18
|
Sacred Heart
|
Sacred Heart
|
58
|
63
|
12-19
|
Roseau |
Roseau
|
73
|
75
|
12-21
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
EGF
|
71
|
61
|
1-2
|
Grand Forks Central
|
EGF
|
45
|
64
|
1-5
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
73
|
80
|
1-9
|
Fertile-Beltrami
|
Fertile
|
58
|
81
|
1-13
|
Fargo Oak Grove
|
Perham
|
CANCELED
|
|
1-16
|
Thompson (N.D.)
|
Thompson
|
59
|
65
|
1-18
|
Fosston
|
Fosston
|
77
|
58
|
1-20
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Wadena
|
60
|
75
|
1-23
|
Thief River Falls
|
Thief River Falls
|
70
|
63
|
1-30
|
Blackduck
|
EGF
|
63
|
24
|
2-2
|
Park Rapids
|
Park Rapids
|
73
|
79 (OT)
|
2-5
|
Warroad
|
Warroad
|
77
|
69
|
2-8
|
Win-E-Mac
|
EGF
|
87
|
81
|
2-9
|
Ada-Borup/West
|
Ada
|
54
|
64
|
2-13
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
74
|
69
|
2-15
|
Badger-Greenbush-MR
|
EGF
|
80
|
45
|
2-20
|
Bagley
|
Bagley
|
69
|
57
|
2-23
|
Warroad
|
EGF
|
81
|
67
|
2-26
|
Breckenridge
|
EGF
|
83
|
63
|
3-1
|
Barnesville
|
EGF
|
70
|
78
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
Crookston |
East Grand Forks
|
88
|
52
|
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
Barnesville |
High Seed
Barnesville |
78
|
72 (OT)
|
3-13
|
Semi-Finals
Pelican Rapids |
Concordia-M
|
65
|
78
|
Â
|
Â
|
HAWLEY
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
12-1
|
Ada-Borup/West
|
Hawley
|
48
|
66
|
12-8
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
74
|
86
|
12-12
|
Park Rapids
|
Park Rapids
|
62
|
73
|
12-14
|
Frazee
|
Hawley
|
78
|
68
|
12-19
|
Perham
|
Perham
|
75
|
66
|
12-21
|
Detroit Lakes
|
Detroit Lakes
|
66
|
75
|
12-29
|
Rockford
|
St. Cloud Tech
|
53
|
44
|
12-30
|
Providence Academy
|
St. Cloud State
|
56
|
41
|
1-2
|
Thief River Falls
|
Hawley
|
51
|
47
|
1-4
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
45
|
54
|
1-11
|
Crookston
|
Hawley
|
57
|
45
|
1-13
|
Legacy Christian Academy
|
Perham
|
63
|
79
|
1-16
|
Breckenridge
|
Hawley
|
83
|
52
|
1-19
|
Barnesville
|
Hawley
|
63
|
66
|
1-25
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Hawley
|
71
|
76
|
1-30
|
Frazee
|
Frazee
|
78
|
67
|
2-2
|
Perham
|
Hawley
|
59
|
54
|
2-3
|
Osakis
|
Alexandria
|
68
|
57
|
2-6
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Hawley
|
53
|
56
|
2-10
|
Central Cass (N.D.)
|
Moorhead HS
|
99
|
107 (OT)
|
2-20
2-22 |
Lake Park-Audubon
Breckenridge |
Hawley
Breckenridge |
72
79
|
62
57
|
2-23
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
63
|
80
|
3-1
|
Norman County East/UH
|
Hawley
|
54
|
41
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
Roseau |
Hawley
|
92
|
75
|
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
Park Rapids |
Park Rapids
|
57
|
67
|
MENAHGA
Date
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Score
|
Opp.
Score |
12-1
|
Pine River-Backus
|
Menahga
|
63
|
56
|
12-5
|
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
|
Walker
|
42
|
41
|
12-7
|
Henning
|
Menahga
|
43
|
69
|
12-12
|
Bertha-Hewitt
|
Menahga
|
72
|
81
|
12-15
|
New York Mills
|
New York Mills
|
56
|
34
|
12-19
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
50
|
74
|
12-27
|
Pierz
|
Pierz
|
61
|
85
|
12-28
|
Zimmerman
|
Pierz
|
56
|
90
|
1-5
|
Warroad
|
Warroad
|
32
|
81
|
1-6
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
56
|
61
|
1-9
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Menahga
|
65
|
70
|
1-12
|
Sebeka
|
Menahga
|
68
|
55
|
1-16
|
Park Rapids
|
Park Rapids
|
36
|
96
|
1-18
|
Pillager
|
Pillager
|
35
|
 73
|
1-23
|
Henning
|
Henning
|
42
|
83
|
1-25
|
Verndale
|
Verndale
|
71
|
43
|
1-26
|
Bertha-Hewitt
|
Bertha
|
63
|
51
|
2-1
|
New York Mills
|
Menahga
|
67
|
57
|
2-2
|
Thief River Falls
|
Thief River Falls
|
76
|
92
|
2-6
|
Verndale
|
Menahga
|
62
|
46
|
2-9
|
Sebeka
|
Menahga
|
66
|
72
|
2-15
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Wadena
|
54
|
98
|
2-20
|
Pillager
|
Menahga
|
53
|
89
|
2-22
|
Frazee
|
Menahga
|
54
|
73
|
2-23
|
Staples-Motley
|
Menahga
|
65
|
72
|
3-1
|
Browerville
|
Menahga
|
52
|
71
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play-In
Barnesville |
Barnesville
|
46
|
74
|
PARK RAPIDS
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
12-4
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Park Rapids
|
81
|
58
|
12-5
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
43
|
80
|
12-12
|
Hawley
|
Park Rapids
|
73
|
62
|
12-15
|
Pequot Lakes
|
Park Rapids
|
51
|
63
|
12-18
|
Nevis
|
Nevis
|
53
|
80
|
12-19
|
Bemidji
|
Park Rapids
|
68
|
74
|
12-21
|
Pillager
|
Pillager
|
64
|
57
|
12-22
|
Pine River-Backus
|
Pillager
|
84
|
41
|
12-27
|
Warren-Alvarado-O
|
Walker
|
91
|
71
|
12-28
|
Bertha-HewittÂ
|
Walker
|
81
|
53
|
1-2
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
59
|
55
|
1-9
|
Barnesville
|
Park Rapids
|
79
|
71 (OT)
|
1-16
|
Menahga
|
Park Rapids
|
96
|
36
|
1-19
|
Staples-Motley
|
Staples
|
76
|
64
|
1-25
|
Aitkin
|
Park Rapids
|
90
|
54
|
1-30
|
Crosby-Ironton
|
Park Rapids
|
60
|
68
|
2-1
|
Detroit Lakes
|
Detroit Lakes
|
45
|
63
|
2-2
|
East Grand Forks
|
Park Rapids
|
79
|
73 (OT)
|
2-5
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
92
|
59
|
2-8
|
West Central Area
|
Park Rapids
|
56
|
79
|
2-12
|
Staples-Motley
|
Park Rapids
|
86
|
57
|
2-13
|
Frazee
|
Park Rapids
|
74
|
55
|
2-15
|
Aitkin
|
Aitkin
|
80
|
46
|
2-22
|
Crosby-Ironton
|
Crosby
|
64
|
63
|
2-23
|
Thief River Falls
|
Park Rapids
|
69
|
62
|
2-26
|
Detroit Lakes
|
Park Rapids
|
76
|
79
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
Hawley |
Park Rapids
|
67
|
57 |
3-13
|
Semi-Finals
Wadena-DC |
Concordia-M
|
63
|
47 |
3-15
|
Championship
Pelican Rapids |
Concordia-M
|
49
|
82 |
PELICAN RAPIDS
Date
|
Opponent
|
Site
|
Score
|
Opp.
Score |
11-30
|
NCE/UH
|
Pelican Rapids
|
60
|
30
|
12-4
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
79
|
37
|
12-5
|
Park Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
80
|
43
|
12-8
|
Hawley
|
Pelican Rapids
|
86
|
74
|
12-12
|
Thief River Falls
|
Thief River Falls
|
72
|
54
|
12-14
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-F
|
Glyndon
|
50
|
54
|
12-16
|
Fergus Falls
|
Concordia-M
|
68
|
61
|
12-19
|
Breckenridge
|
Breckenridge
|
68
|
28
|
12-28
|
Fargo Oak Grove
|
Pelican Rapids
|
84
|
30
|
12-29
|
West Central Area
|
Pelican Rapids
|
70 |
64
|
1-5
|
East Grand Forks
|
Pelican Rapids
|
80 |
73
|
1-9
|
Frazee
|
Frazee
|
59
|
44
|
1-11
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
71
|
51
|
1-19
|
Perham
|
Pelican Rapids
|
61 |
56
|
1-25
|
Hawley
|
Hawley
|
76
|
71
|
1-30
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Pelican Rapids
|
77
|
37
|
2-2
|
Breckenridge
|
Pelican Rapids
|
75
|
42
|
2-3
|
Sauk Centre
|
Alexandria
|
44
|
55
|
2-8
|
Frazee
|
Pelican Rapids
|
78
|
53
|
2-9
|
Mahnomen-Waubun
|
Pelican Rapids
|
79
|
77
|
2-13
|
Barnesville
|
Pelican Rapids
|
68
|
61
|
2-16
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Wadena
|
79
|
61
|
2-20
|
Staples-Motley
|
Pelican Rapids
|
62
|
43
|
2-23
|
Perham
|
Perham
|
71
|
62
|
2-24
|
Ada-Borup/West
|
Pelican Rapids
|
53
|
67 |
3-1
|
Fergus Falls Hillcrest Academy
|
Fergus Falls
|
52
|
65
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-9
|
Quarterfinal
Perham |
Pelican Rapids
|
57
|
45
|
3-13
|
Semi-Finals
East Grand Forks |
Concordia-M
|
78
|
65
|
3-15
3-20
3-21 |
Championship
Park Rapids Minnesota StateÂ
Lake City Jackson County Central |
Concordia-M
Tournament
Target Center Concordia-St. P
|
82
61
65 |
49
72 (OT)
74 |
PERHAM
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
11-30
|
Aitkin
|
Perham
|
77
|
29
|
12-7
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Perham
|
46
|
60
|
12-15
|
Delano
|
Perham
|
40
|
78
|
12-16
|
Central Cass (N.D.)
|
Concordia-M
|
55
|
56
|
12-19
|
Hawley
|
Perham
|
66
|
75
|
12-27
|
Big Lake
|
Perham
|
65
|
82
|
12-28
|
Paynesville
|
Perham
|
71
|
67 (OT)
|
1-2
|
Detroit LakesÂ
|
Detroit Lakes
|
56
|
68
|
1-5
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
69
|
76
|
1-6
|
Esko
|
Esko
|
52
|
80
|
1-11
|
Breckenridge
|
Glyndon
|
39
|
80
|
1-13
|
Cass Lake-Bena
|
Perham
|
63
|
73
|
1-16
|
Frazee
|
Frazee
|
63
|
52
|
1-19
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Pelican Rapids
|
56
|
61
|
1-25
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
55
|
59 |
1-30
|
Wadena-Deer Creek
|
Perham
|
75
|
66
|
2-2
|
Hawley
|
Hawley
|
54
|
59
|
2-3
|
Morris Area
|
Alexandria
|
56
|
72
|
2-6
|
Bemidji
|
Bemidji
|
68
|
78
|
2-8
|
Barnesville
|
Perham
|
76 |
77
|
2-13
|
Breckenridge
|
Breckenridge
|
75
|
42
|
2-16
|
Frazee
|
Perham
|
52
|
44
|
2-22
|
NCE/UH
|
Perham
|
79
|
48
|
2-23
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Perham
|
62
|
71
|
2-27
|
Thief River Falls
|
Perham
|
76
|
61
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
First Round
Thief River Falls |
Perham
|
68
|
50
|
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
Pelican Rapids |
Pelican Rapids
|
45
|
57
|
ROSEAU
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
11-30
|
Climax-Fisher
|
Roseau
|
67
|
49
|
12-1
|
Stephen-Argyle
|
Argyle
|
77
|
61
|
12-5
|
Thief River Falls
|
TRF
|
73
|
77
|
12-12
|
Kittson Co Central
|
Lancaster
|
73
|
62 |
12-15
|
Warroad
|
Warroad
|
78
|
74
|
12-19
|
East Grand Forks
|
Roseau
|
75
|
73
|
12-27
|
Crookston
|
Roseau
|
66
|
65
|
1-5
|
Frazee
|
Roseau
|
74
|
52
|
1-11
|
Clearbrook-Gonvick
|
Clearbrook
|
79
|
76
|
1-12
|
Goodridge-Grygla
|
Roseau
|
68
|
73
|
1-16
|
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
|
Greenbush
|
72
|
30
|
1-18
|
Lake of the Woods
|
Baudette
|
82
|
37
|
1-19
|
Kittson Co. Central
|
Roseau
|
56
|
62
|
1-22
|
Goodridge-GryglaÂ
|
GryglaÂ
|
73
|
90
|
1-25
|
Red Lake County
|
Red Lake Falls
|
54
|
85
|
1-26
|
Northern Freeze
|
Roseau
|
55
|
82
|
1-29
|
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
|
Warren
|
77
|
89
|
2-2
|
Badger-Greenbush-Midde River
|
Roseau
|
73
|
46
|
2-6
|
Northern Freeze
|
Karlstad
|
62
|
77
|
2-8
|
Stephen-Argyle
|
Roseau
|
75
|
90
|
2-10
2-12 |
Sacred Heart
International Falls |
Sacred Heart
I-Falls |
61
82 |
93
42 |
2-15
|
Bagley
|
Roseau
|
88
|
52
|
2-20
|
Warroad
|
Roseau
|
85
|
81 |
2-22
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
65
|
58
|
3-1
|
Lake of the Woods
|
Roseau
|
83
|
31
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
Hawley |
Hawley
|
75
|
92
|
THIEF RIVER FALLS
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
12-1
|
Red Lake County
|
Red Lake Falls
|
35
|
68
|
12-5
|
Roseau
|
Thief River Falls
|
77
|
73
|
12-8
|
East Grand Forks
|
East Grand Forks
|
51
|
59
|
12-12
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Thief River Falls
|
54
|
72
|
12-16
|
Northern Freeze
|
Thief River Falls
|
60
|
64
|
12-21
|
Warroad
|
Warroad
|
46
|
59
|
1-2
|
Hawley
|
Hawley
|
47
|
51
|
1-12
|
Bagley
|
Thief River Falls
|
79
|
63
|
1-15
|
Grafton (N.D.)
|
Grafton
|
34
|
88
|
1-16
|
Ada-Borup/West
|
Thief River Falls
|
45
|
76
|
1-18
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
56
|
62
|
1-20
|
Frazee
|
Frazee
|
59
|
51
|
1-23
|
East Grand Forks
|
Thief River Falls
|
63
|
70
|
1-26
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
67
|
73
|
1-30
|
Crookston
|
Crookston
|
65
|
62
|
2-2
|
Menahga
|
Thief River Falls
|
92
|
76
|
2-5
|
Goodridge-Grygla
|
Grygla
|
84
|
70
|
2-6
|
Sacred Heart
|
Thief River Falls
|
51
|
73
|
2-8
|
Bemidji
|
Thief River Falls Â
|
60
|
78
|
2-15
|
Win-E-Mac
|
Win-E-Mac
|
82
|
94
|
2-16
|
Crookston
|
Thief River Falls
|
85
|
63
|
2-20
|
Mahnomen-Waubun
|
Thief River Falls
|
72
|
66
|
2-22
|
Fosston
|
Thief River Falls
|
84
|
61
|
2-23
|
Park Rapids
|
Park Rapids
|
62
|
69
|
2-26
|
Perham
|
Perham
|
61
|
76
|
3-1
|
Warroad |
Thief River Falls
|
70
|
68
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
Perham |
Perham
|
50
|
68
|
WADENA-DEER CREEK
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
11-30
|
Staples-Motley
|
Staples
|
61
|
73
|
12-4 | Park Rapids | Park Rapids | 58 | 81 |
12-7 12-12 |
Verndale New York Mills |
Verndale Wadena |
73
81 |
48
37 |
12-15
|
Bertha-Hewitt
|
Wadena
|
69
|
54
|
12-21
|
Aitkin
|
Wadena
|
70
|
52
|
12-28
|
Frazee
|
Wadena
|
82
|
65
|
1-4
|
Henning
|
Henning
|
55
|
66
|
1-9
|
Menahga
|
Menahga
|
70
|
65
|
1-12
|
Pillager
|
Wadena
|
74
|
59
|
1-13
|
Sebeka
|
Target Center
|
80
|
35
|
1-20
|
East Grand Forks
|
Wadena
|
75
|
60
|
1-23
|
Verndale
|
Wadena
|
75
|
56
|
1-26
|
New York Mills
|
New York Mills
|
75
|
38
|
1-30
|
Perham
|
Perham
|
66
|
75
|
2-1
|
Bertha-Hewitt
|
Bertha
|
69
|
52
|
2-2
|
Barnesville
|
Barnesville
|
79
|
66
|
2-6
|
Henning
|
Wadena
|
60
|
72
|
2-8
|
Pillager
|
Pillager
|
58
|
80
|
2-9
|
Crookston
|
Wadena
|
64
|
59
|
2-13
|
West Central Area
|
Wadena
|
65
|
73
|
2-15
|
Menahga
|
Wadena
|
98
|
54
|
2-16
|
Pelican Rapids
|
Wadena
|
61
|
79
|
2-20
|
Sebeka
|
Sebeka
|
78
|
55
|
2-29
|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
|
Glyndon
|
58
|
57
|
3-1
|
Parkers Prairie
|
Parkers Prairie
|
88
|
73
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-9
|
Quarterfinals
Dilworth-Glyndon-F |
Wadena
|
82
|
71
|
3-13
|
Semi-Finals
Park Rapids |
Concordia-M
|
47
|
63
|
WARROAD
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Score |
Opp.
Score |
11-30
|
Northern Freeze
|
Karlstad
|
56
|
69
|
12-5
|
Warren-Alvarado-
|
Warren
|
87
|
106
|
12-8
|
Crookston
|
Warroad
|
83
|
78
|
12-14
|
Badger-G-MR
|
Greenbush
|
93
|
32
|
12-15
|
Roseau
|
Warroad
|
74
|
78 |
12-19
|
Lake of the Woods
|
Baudette
|
112
|
41
|
12-21
|
Thief River Falls
|
Warroad
|
59
|
46
|
12-28
|
Mora
|
Pequot Lakes
|
75
|
76
|
12-29
|
Pequot Lakes
|
Pequot Lakes
|
44
|
77
|
1-2
|
Stephen-Argyle
|
Warroad
|
72
|
58
|
1-5
|
Menahga
|
Warroad
|
81
|
32
|
1-6
|
Frazee
|
Warroad
|
60
|
66
|
1-9
|
Kittson County Central
|
Warroad
|
69
|
70
|
1-16
|
International Falls
|
I Falls
|
103
|
45
|
1-18
|
Stephen-Argyle
|
Warroad
|
56
|
52
|
1-23
|
Bagley
|
Bagley
|
81
|
68
|
1-30
|
Lake of the Woods
|
Warroad
|
93
|
30
|
2-2
|
Crookston
|
Warroad
|
70
|
50
|
2-5
|
East Grand Forks
|
Warroad
|
69
|
77
|
2-8
|
Badger-G-MR
|
Greenbush
|
89
|
50
|
2-13
|
Kittson Co. Central
|
Lancaster
|
56 72 |
46 69 |
2-20
|
Roseau
|
Roseau
|
81
|
85
|
2-23
|
East Grand Forks
|
EGF
|
67
|
81
|
2-29
|
Goodridge-Grygla
|
Grygla
|
74
|
89
|
3-1
|
Thief River Falls
|
TRF
|
68
|
70
|
Section 8AA Tournament
|
||||
3-7
|
Play In
Dilworth-G-F |
Glyndon
|
39
|
62
|