SECTION 8 9-MAN (FINAL) | W-L |
Goodridge-Grygla | 9-2 |
Stephen-Argyle | 7-4 |
Kittson County Central | 6-4 |
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo | 3-6 |
Win-E-Mac | 3-7 |
Northern Freeze | 1-8 |
Lake of the Woods | 0-8 |
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River | 0-9 |
Section 8- 9 -MAN MASTER SCHEDULE 2023
Thursday – August 31
Kittson County Central-39 at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-0
Stephen-Argyle-36 at Northern Freeze-16
Goodridge-Grygla-0 at Ottertail Central-20
Lake of the Woods-12 at North Woods-46
Rothsay-22 at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0
Friday – September 1
Win-E-Mac-22 at Brandon-Evansville-12
Friday, September 8
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-6 at Goodridge-Grygla-50
Northern Freeze-14 at Kittson County Central-18
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-7 at Stephen-Argyle-26
Fosston-15 at Win-E-Mac-46
Mountain Iron-Buhl-0 at Lake of the Woods-67
Thursday, September 14
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-26 at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-0
Friday, September 15
Goodridge-Grygla-24 at Win-E-Mac-6
Fertile-Beltrami-42 at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0
Fosston-8 at Kittson County Central-13
Lake of the Woods-8 at Cass Lake-Bena-58
Park Christian-18 at Northern Freeze-6
Stephen-Argyle-14 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-36
Thursday, September 21
Kelliher-Northome-38 at Lake of the Woods-6
Friday, September 22
Kittson County Central-0 at Stephen-Argyle-6
Northern Freeze-28 at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-8
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-6 at Goodridge-Grygla-34
Win-E-Mac-0 at Fertile-Beltrami-57
Friday, September 29
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-28 at Win-E-Mac-8
Fertile-Beltrami-55 at Kittson County Central-16
Fosston-39 at Northern Freeze-0
Goodridge-Grygla-28 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-0
Lake of the Woods-18 at Bigfork-28
Stephen-Argyle-20 at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-18
Saturday – September 30
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-14 at Park Christian-56
Friday, October 6
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-18 at Stephen-Argyle-35
Kittson County Central-8 at Goodridge-Grygla-16 (2 OT)
Northern Freeze-6 at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-16
Littlefork-Big Falls-2 at Lake of the Woods-0 (Forfeit)
Win-E-Mac-12 at Clearbrook-Gonvick-42
Thursday, October 12
Goodridge-Grygla-37 at Stephen-Argyle-12
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-0 at Kittson County Central-38
Fosston-42 at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-16
Win-E-Mac-28 at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal-47
Friday, October 13
Blackduck-72 at Lake of the Woods-22
Northern Freeze-8 at Fertile-Beltrami-67
Tuesday, October 17
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-26 at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-48
Northern Freeze-6 at Goodridge-Grygla-47
Wednesday – October 18
Kittson County Central-21 at Win-E-Mac-8
Lake of the Woods-0 at Cherry-2 (Forfeit)
Stephen-Argyle-14 at Park Christian-20
Tuesday, October 24 (Section Quarterfinals)
#1 seed Goodridge-Grygla received a bye
#5 seed-Win-E-Mac-46 at #4 seed-Warren-Alvarado-Oslo-6
#7 seed-Badger-Greenbush-Middle River-8 at #2 seed-Stephen-Argyle-22
#6 seed-Northern Freeze-18 at #3 seed-Kittson County Central-29
Saturday, October 28 (Section Semi-Finals – at Highest Seeds)
2:00 PM – Win-E-Mac-12 at Goodridge-Grygla-37
6:00 PM – Kittson County Central-26 at Stephen-Argyle-32
Thursday, November 2 (Section Championship at Fargo Dome)
12:30 PM – Goodridge-Grygla-34 vs Stephen-Argyle-6
Thursday – November 9 – Minnesota State 9-MAN Playoffs – Quarters at Moorhead H.S.
7:00 PM – Goodridge-Grygla-6 vs Fertile-Beltrami-35
Compiled by-
Frank Fee
KROX RADIO
P.O. Box 620
Crookston, Mn., 567l6
(218) 281-1140
(218) 281-5036 fax
ffee@rrv.net