Friday, December 2, 2022
ADVERTISE YOUR BUSINESS HERE | EMAIL: CHRISJFEE@YAHOO.COM

MINNESOTA BOYS BASKETBALL (November 30)

The Minnesota High School Boys Basketball rankings are provided by Minnesota Basketball News –

Class A –
1. Hayfield
2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
3. New Life Academy
4. Cherry
5. Cass Lake-Bena
6. Henning
7. Mountain Iron-Buhl
8. Goodhue
9. Martin County West
10. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
Receiving votes – Mankato Loyola, Spring Grove, Deer River, Fertile-Beltrami

Class AA –
1. Minnehaha Academy
2. Holy Family Catholic
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4. Lake City
5. Perham
6. Minneapolis North
7. Maple River
8. Pequot Lakes
9. Watertown-Mayer
10. Mora
Receiving votes – Albany, Sauk Centre, Esko

Class 3A –
1. Totino-Grace
2. DeLaSalle
3. Orono
4. Mahtomedi
5. Benilde-St. Margaret’s
6. Stewartville
7. Columbia Heights
8. Austin
9. Mankato East
10. St. Cloud Tech
Receiving votes – St. Thomas Academy, Princeton, New Ulm

Class 4A-
1. Park Center
2. Lakeville North
3. Wayzata
4. Minnetonka
5. Eastview
6. East Ridge
7. Osseo
8. Lakeville South
9. Eden Prairie
10. Bloomington Jefferson
Receiving votes – Shakopee, Andover, White Bear Lake

 

MINNESOTA GIRLS BASKETBALL (November 30)

The Minnesota High School Girls Basketball rankings are by Minnesota Basketball News –

Class A –
1. Hancock  0-0
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl 2-1
3. Hayfield 3-0
4. Underwood 1-0
5. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0-0
6. Minneota 0-0
7. Blegrade-Brooten-Elrosa 1-0
8. Mayer Lutheran 2-0
9. BOLD 3-0
10. United Christian 0-0
Receiving votes – Lac qui Parle Valley 1-0, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 0-0, Fosston 1-0

Class AA –
1. Providence Academy 1-1
2. St. Croix Lutheran 2-0
3. Minnehaha Academy 0-0
4. Goodhue 0-0
5. Holy Family 0-2
6. Rochester Lourdes 0-0
7. Sauk Centre 1-0
8. Albany 1-0
9. Montevideo 1-0
10. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 0-0
Receiving votes – New London-Spicer 1-0, Pequot Lakes 0-0, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0, Perham 1-0

Class 3A –
1. Becker 1-0
2. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 0-0
3. Alexandria 0-0
4. Holy Angels 2-0
5. Grand Rapids 1-2
6. Detroit Lakes 0-0
7. Marshall 0-0
8. St. Peter 0-0
9. Stewartville 1-1
10. Orono 0-1
Receiving votes – New Ulm 0-0, Jordan 0-0, Hill-Murray 0-0

Class 4A-
1. Hopkins 2-0
2. Minnetonka 2-0
3. St. Michael-Albertville 1-0
4. Eden Prairie 0-0
5. Chaska 1-0
6. Maple Grove 0-0
7. Lakeville North 0-0
8. Wayzata 0-0
9. East Ridge 2-0
10. Roseville 2-0
Receiving votes – Rosemount 1-0, Centennial 0-1, Elk River 0-0

MINNESOTA GIRLS HOCKEY (December 1)

CLASS AA –
1. Gentry Academy 2-0
2. Andover  4-1
3. Minnetonka  3-1
4. Edina  3-1
5. Maple Grove  3-0
5. Hill-Murray  3-0
7. Holy Family  3-0
8. Centennial/Spring Lake Park  4-1
9. Stillwater  2-2
10. Rogers  1-1

CLASS A
1. Warroad  4-0
2. Proctor/Hermantown  3-1
3. Holy Angels Academy  3-0
4. Orono  3-1
5. South St. Paul
6. Dodge County
7. CROOKSTON
8. Delano/Rockford
9. Simley
10. Duluth Marshall


MINNESOTA BOYS HOCKEY (December 1)

The Minnesota High School Boys Hockey rankings are by Lets Play Hockey –

Class A –
1. Hermantown
2. Warroad
3. Mahtomedi
4. East Grand Forks
5. Alexandria
6. Orono
7. Delano
8. Northfield
9. Providence Academy
10.  Little Falls

Class AA –
1. Minnetonka
2. Wayzata
3. Andover
4. Maple Grove
5. Rogers
6. Benilde-St. Margaret’s
7. Lakeville South
8. Hill-Murray
9. St. Thomas Academy
10. Eden Prairie

MINNESOTA WRESTLING RANKINGS (November 24)

The Minnesota High School Wrestling rankings are provided by the Guillotine.

Class A Teams
1 Jackson County Central (3)
2 Royalton/Upsala (7)
3 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
4 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
5 Dover-Eyota (1)
6 Kimball Area (4)
7 United North Central (8)
8 Chatfield (1)
9 Medford (2)
10 Holdingford (7)
Lean and Mean – Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4), Border West (6), Minneota (5), Caledonia/Houston (1), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), LPGE-Browerville (7), Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), Minnewaska Area (5), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), Goodhue (1), Crookston (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1 Dalton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8
2 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 10
3 Luis Lopez, Medford (2) 11
4 Julio Alejandro, Sibley East (4) 8
5 Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 11
6 Miles Wildman, Minnewaska Area (5) 8
7 Kane Larson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 9
8 Charles Ikola, Deer River (7) 11
9 Colton Noble, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
10 Eli Greenwaldt, Staples-Motley (7) 9

113 pounds
1 Cole Sykora, Border West (6) 12
2 Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 10
3 Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 10
4 Adam DeVlaeminck, Minneota (5) 9
5 Torii Johnson, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
6 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 10
7 Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 11
8 Masyn Hanson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
9 Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9
10 Colton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 8

120 pounds
1 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 10
2 Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 10
3 Chase Smith, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
4 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 11
5 Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 9
6 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 10
7 Braxton Lange, Caledonia/Houston (1) 10
8 Evin Trudeau, Crookston (8) 11
9 Deegan Birkaker, Ogilvie (7) 10
10 Tucker Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 9

126 pounds
1 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11
2 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
3 Eli Larson, Border West (6) 12
4 Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 10
5 Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6 Gavyn Hlucny, Crookston (8) 9
7 Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
8 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 11
9 Simon Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
10 Mark Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (4) 9

132 pounds
1 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 11
2 Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
3 David Gregory, Trinity/Unity (4) 12
4 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 9
5 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 11
6 Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
7 Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
8 Ayden Hauck, Barnesville (8) 11
9 Jack Bollman, Kimball Area (4) 12
10 Brady Kiecker, BOLD (5) 10

138 pounds
1 Charley Elwood, Medford (2) 12
2 Alex Diederich, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
4 Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 9
6 Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston (1) 11
7 Mason Bruder, LPGE-Browerville (7) 10
8 Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
9 Casey Weiland, Crookston (8) 9
10 Alex Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 11

145 pounds
1 Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
2 Gavin Winter, Kimball Area (4) 12
3 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central (3) 12
4 Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
5 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
6 Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
7 Cohen Wiste, GMLOS (1) 12
8 Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
9 Peyton Gillund, Minneota (5) 12
10 Patrick Forcier, Border West (6) 12

152 pounds
1 Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 11
3 Garron Hoffman, Medford (2) 12
4 Simon Snyder, New York Mills (6) 12
5 John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
6 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
7 William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 10
8 Mitchell Mallak, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
9 Lane Fink, Canby (5) 12
10 Logan Kuseske, Kimball Area (4) 12

160 pounds
1 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2 Tate Hermes, Medford (2) 12
3 Ashtin Johnson, Springfield (3) 12
4 Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
5 Jake Nagel, Frazee (8) 12
6 Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 11
7 Lincoln Fink, Canby (5) 12
8 Carter Coauette, Crookston (8) 11
9 Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
10 Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11

170 pounds
1 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
2 Zack Fier, Minneota (5) 12
3 Jaedin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
4 Dylan Withers, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Hank Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
6 Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 10
7 Hank Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 10
8 Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
9 Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville (7) 11
10 Koby Endres, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12

182 pounds
1 Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
2 Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 12
3 Dylan Heiderscheidt, Medford (2) 12
4 Cooper Ochsendorf, Maple River/USC (2) 12
5 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 11
6 Tate Twardowski, LPGE-Browerville (7) 12
7 Isaiah Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8 Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5) 10
9 George Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
10 Gus Thompson, Deer River (7) 11

195 pounds
1 Thomas Dineen, Benson (5) 12
2 Tytan Small, St. Charles (1) 12
3 Ayden Goetzinger, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
4 Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
5 Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central (3) 12
6 JoJo Thompson, Deer River (7) 12
7 Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central (3) 12
8 Beau Robinson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
9 Justin Slater, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
10 Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 11

220 pounds
1 Ethan Boll, Crookston (8) 12
2 Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central (3) 12
3 Haden Rosenow, Kimball Area (4) 11
4 Bryce Holm, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
5 Ethan Spanier, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
6 Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4) 11
7 Will Rustad, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
8 Landen Halvorson, Ogilvie (7) 12
9 Travis Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
10 Jordan Kroll, Barnesville (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
2 Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 11
3 Marcus Peterson, United North Central (8) 12
4 Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central (3) 12
5 Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 10
6 Terrell Renne, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7 Nick Willhite, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
8 Jackson Duellman, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
9 Spencer Eisenbraun, Paynesville Area (5) 12
10 Kale Rich, Ottertail Central (6) 11


Class AA Teams

1 Simley (4)
2 Becker (6)
3 New Prague (2)
4 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5 Scott West (2)
6 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3)
7 Fairmont/Martin County West (3)
8 Mora (7)
9 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
10 Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
Lean and Mean – Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer (2), Big Lake (6), St. Francis (6), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Princeton (6), Totino-Grace (5), Albert Lea Area (1)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 10
2 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 11
3 Robby Sherk, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
4 Broc Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
5 Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 9
6 Bennett Kujawa, Becker (6) 8
7 Jackson Buboltz, Mankato East (2) 9
8 Adam Her, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 11
9 Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 8
10 Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9

113 pounds
1 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10
3 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 9
4 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
5 Carter Young, Pierz (7) 9
6 Aiden Graner, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 9
7 Jake Kos, Simley (4) 10
8 Anthony Nelson, Mora (7) 12
9 Noah Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 9
10 Caleb Tracy, Scott West (2) 11

120 pounds
1 Brandon Morvari, Simley (4) 12
2 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (6) 11
3 Christian Jelle, Hibbing (7) 9
4 Mason McGrane, Alexandria (8) 11
5 Isaiah Nelson, New London-Spicer (3) 10
6 Rylan Cutler, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 11
7 Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 10
8 Cyler Ruhoff, Foley (6) 11
9 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 10
10 Easton Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12

126 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 11
2 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 10
3 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
4 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls (1) 12
6 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
7 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 11
8 Mason Nelson, Mora (7) 11
9 JJ Salas, Simley (4) 11
10 Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker (8) 12

132 pounds
1 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 11
2 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 10
3 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 11
4 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5 Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
6 Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area (3) 11
7 Zander Clausen, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
8 Chandler Mickelson, Perham (8) 11
9 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 11
10 Aiden Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10

138 pounds
1 Tyler Wells, Princeton (6) 12
2 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (6) 11
3 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 11
4 Davin Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
5 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley (4) 12
6 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake (6) 12
7 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
8 Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer (2) 12
9 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10 Chris Johnson, Tri-City United (2) 12

145 pounds
1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague (2) 12
2 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 11
3 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 9
4 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 11
6 Tyson Ullyott, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
7 Caden Rose, MAHACA (3) 12
8 Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 11
9 Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10 Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12

152 pounds
1 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague (2) 12
2 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton (6) 12
3 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer (3) 11
4 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5 Avery Nelson, Mora (7) 12
6 Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7 Cole Rudnitski, Foley (6) 12
8 Harold Born, St. Peter (2) 12
9 Kale Geiser, Thief River Falls (8) 12
10 Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 10

160 pounds
1 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 11
2 Evan Farley, New Prague (2) 12
3 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4 Damian Riewe, Mankato West (2) 12
5 Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
6 Adam Jurek, Becker (6) 12
7 Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8 Connor Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
9 Bryson Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 12
10 Parker Adkins, Princeton (6) 12

170 pounds
1 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
3 Travis Smith, Simley (4) 12
4 Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
5 Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
6 Leo Siekmann, Scott West (2) 11
7 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (6) 11
8 Tyson Ricker, Becker (6) 12
9 Cooper Hendrickson, Hibbing (7) 11
10 Tucker Fiene, Marshall (3) 11

182 pounds
1 Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United (2) 12
2 John Murphy, Big Lake (6) 9
3 Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 11
4 Danny Martin, Simley (4) 11
5 Damon Ferguson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6 Brady Andersen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
7 Drew Shay, Hibbing (7) 12
8 Dylan Weber, Becker (6) 12
9 Christian Rodriguez, Waseca (1) 12
10 Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi (4) 10

195 pounds
1 Joey Novak, New Prague (2) 12
2 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 12
3 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 12
4 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5 Corbin Knapp, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6 Lano Oduwaiye, Simley (4) 12
7 Brian Thilges, Mankato East (2) 12
8 Bo Flagstad, St. Francis (6) 12
9 Thomas Hagen, Hibbing (7) 12
10 Hudson Hackel, Perham (8) 11

220 pounds
1 Gavin Nelson, Simley (4) 12
2 JP Johnson, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3 Logan Bender, Chisago Lakes (4) 10
4 Marco Reyes, Tri-City United (2) 12
5 Ian Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 10
6 Dylan Kolby, Becker (6) 12
7 Bryce Fischer, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
8 Colbee Zens, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
9 Riley Paetznick-Huhtala, Princeton (6) 12
10 Carter Engebretson, Thief River Falls (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Soren Herzog, Simley (4) 12
2 Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
3 Sam Dioszeghy, Mound Westonka (2) 12
4 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 11
5 Craig Ashton, Aitkin (7) 12
6 Carter Geerts, Byron (1) 12
7 Logan Ash, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
8 Jeffrey Moen, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
9 Max Rice, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10 Heath Parrish, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12

 

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Hastings (3)
3 Stillwater Area (4)
4 Northfield (1)
5 Waconia (6)
6 Apple Valley (2)
7 Mounds View (4)
8 Wayzata (5)
9 Forest Lake (7)
10 Shakopee (6)
Lean and Mean – Eden Prairie (6), Willmar (8), Bemidji (8), Brainerd (8), Eastview (2), Faribault (1), St. Thomas Academy (3), Rochester Mayo (1), Andover (7), St. Cloud Tech (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
2 Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 10
3 Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 7
4 Grayson Eggum, Stillwater Area (4) 7
5 Grady Weinbrenner, Rogers (5) 9
6 Sai Kong, Apple Valley (2) 8
7 Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 9
8 Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids (7) 9
9 Aspen Blasko, Forest Lake (7) 11
10 Cung Biak Thawng, Austin (1) 10

113 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 11
2 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 11
3 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
4 Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 12
5 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 10
6 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 10
7 Caden Staab, Northfield (1) 8
8 Juan Cobarruvias, Rochester Mayo (1) 9
9 Gabe Morin, Bemidji (8) 9
10 Gabe Witschorik, Waconia (6) 10

120 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 12
4 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 11
6 Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 10
7 Ivan Mares, Willmar (8) 11
8 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 12
9 Thomas Holmquist, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
10 Carter Katherman, Waconia (6) 10

126 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 12
2 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 11
3 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 9
4 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 11
5 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 12
6 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 9
7 Keiichi Kong, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
9 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
10 Alex Artmann, Elk River (7) 12

132 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
2 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 9
3 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 11
5 Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 10
6 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
7 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 12
8 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 9
9 Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 10
10 Liam Anderson, Rosemount (2) 12

138 pounds
1 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
2 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 12
5 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 11
6 Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 10
7 Luke Timko, Centennial (4) 11
8 Ben Brennan, Prior Lake (2) 12
9 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 10
10 Porter Drost, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12

145 pounds
1 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 12
2 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 12
3 Bradee Dwinell, Waconia (6) 11
4 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 12
5 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
6 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
7 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8 Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 9
9 Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
10 Jackson Marr, Forest Lake (7) 11

152 pounds
1 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 10
3 Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 12
4 Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 11
5 Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 11
6 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 10
7 Bo Bokman, Faribault (1) 10
8 Ian Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
9 Jayce Barron, Northfield (1) 12
10 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11

160 pounds
1 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
3 Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
4 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 12
5 Dane Jorgensen, Bemidji (8) 12
6 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 12
7 Alex Torres, Waconia (6) 12
8 Jackson Barron, Northfield (1) 9
9 Keaton Urbanski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10 Romer Pugh, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12

170 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 11
3 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 12
4 Treytin Byers, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5 Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
6 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 11
7 Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 12
8 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 12
9 Ian Pepple, Hastings (3) 12
10 Logan Jungling, Anoka (7) 12

182 pounds
1 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
2 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 11
3 Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 10
4 Bryon Sauvy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5 Alex Carr, Park (3) 12
6 Damien Bentho, Brainerd (8) 12
7 Ezra Formaneck, Eastview (2) 12
8 Jake Borman, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
9 Dylan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
10 Owen Murphy, Northfield (1) 10

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
2 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 11
3 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 12
4 Rico Cooper, Hastings (3) 12
5 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
6 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 11
7 Jackson Cercioglu, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
8 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 12
9 Sutton Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9
10 Ethan Dupont, Eastview (2) 12

220 pounds
1 Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee (6) 12
2 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 11
3 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 12
4 Dominic Heim, Eden Prairie (6) 11
5 Austin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
6 Gabe Shatskikh, Faribault (1) 12
7 Tramaine Davis, Andover (7) 10
8 Charles Thorsen, Edina (6) 12
9 Byron Callies, Rochester Century (1) 12
10 Spencer Ness, Bemidji (8) 11

285 pounds
1 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 11
2 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
3 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 12
5 Jawahn Cockfield, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 12
7 Blake Clemons, Hastings (3) 12
8 Connor Popp, Lakeville North (2) 12
9 Alex Baccoli, Eastview (2) 12
10 Logan Ross, Hopkins (5) 11